From the Entry Service - 2018

From Auroville Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

N&N #777 (17-12-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Iyanar SELVARAJ (Indian) Staying in Douceur (Mani/Saroja’s place) and working at Progress Landscaping
  • Richard PRESLEY (American) Staying and Working at Auroville Earth Institute (AVEI)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Sheetal SANGHVI (Indian)
  • Vasantharaj GANDHI (Indian)
  • Castoury KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Michiyo NOGUCHI (Japanese)

YOUTH TURNED 18 CONFIRMED:

  • Kiran BALDWIN (French)
  • Eurydice Ariane Luce TARPIN (French)
  • Harishkumar SIVACOUMAR (Indian)
  • Aloe TORMO MIR (Spanish)
  • Tara Bene REX (German)
  • Nikita Jenina SOEDERLING (Swedish)
  • Amarsakthi SIVARAJ (Indian)
  • Aris Miles PRAT (French)
  • Auromira SCHILLING (German)
  • Aurosakthi SIVARAJ (Indian)
  • Gopirajan MAHALINGAM (Indian)
  • Perceval FAYON (French)
  • Punithan SAMINATHAN (Indian)
  • Ruban MURUGAN (Indian)
  • Shanmugam MOORTHY (Indian)
  • Aman BABU (Indian)
  • Prachita NAGAPPAN (Indian)
  • Gautham MARTIN (Indian)
  • Shiny MOHANASUNDARAM (Indian)

N&N #776 (10-12-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Maninathan EZHUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Simplicity and Working at Future Dreams (Unit of Isaiambalam)
  • Khushmita SANGHVI (Indian) Staying in Swayam Community and Working at AV Arts & PTDC

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Sharvesha MANINATHAN Born on 01/01/2018 (child of Maninathan EZHUMALAI)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Lisa ARPI (French) Staying in Kriya Housing and Working at Quiet Healing Center & Art Service
  • Christine QUENTIN (French) Staying in Fraternity and working at Aquadyn
  • Selvarani DHANASU (Indian) Staying and working at New Dawn Carpentry

CHILD OF AUROVILIAN:

  • Kirushnan C Born on 28/07/2018 (child of Selvarani DHANASU)

YOUTH TURNED 18 CONFIRMED:

  • Dushyanth BOOMINATHAN (Indian)
  • Marissa MARTENS (German)
  • Rishi VENGADESAN (Indian)
  • Aarnav BOS (Indian)
  • Jagadeesh RAMRAJ (Indian)
  • Shanthapriya VELMURUGAN (Indian)
  • Yaroslava MATVEEVA (Russian)
  • DineshKumar ARUMUGAM (Indian)

SPOUSE / PARTNER / CLOSE FAMILY MEMBER:

  • Sigrid JETTER, Mother of Holger living with him in Sharnga

LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:

  • Sebastian Eckart NITZSCHKE (German)

RESCINDED:

  • Navaranthinam SEKAR (Indian)

N&N #775 (03-12-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Alessandra ARGENTI (Italian) Staying in Auromodele (Padmanabhan's GH) and Working at OutreachMedia.
  • Ganesh ARUNACHALAM (Indian) Staying in Invocation and Working at SAIIER.
  • Karan GAJENDRAN (Indian) Staying in Joy Guesthouse and Working at Sagarmatha Roofing.
  • Steina OHMAN (Finnish) Staying in Aurodam (Limei's Homestay) and Working at Eluciole Circus School.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Moeni Nikita WAMBUA Born on 05/10/2007 (child of Alessandra ARGENTI).
  • Noah Alex WAMBUA Born on 07/11/2011 (child of Alessandra ARGENTI).

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Akilkumar CHELLADURAI (Indian)
  • Davide ROTA (Swiss)
  • Gandharva Kumar Reddy MADDIRALA (Indian)
  • Geetha SHERPALI (Nepali)
  • Pujasree BURMAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Maria FOSSA (Italian) Staying and Working at Sadhana Forest.

RETURNING AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Bhakti MILLS (French) N&N#742- 24.03.2018 Confirmation Date:02.04.2018
  • Hilde (Known as Kira) VAN DE SANDE (Dutch) N&N#742- 24.03.2018 Confirmation Date:02.04.2018
  • Aurore CORNEC (French) N&N#762- 03.09.2018 Confirmation Date:01.10.2018
  • Laszlo HAJDU (Hungarian) N&N#755- 16-07-2018 Confirmation Date:13.08.2018

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Benoy (Known as Binu) MUKHERJEE (Canadian)
  • Ruma MUKHERJEE (Canadian)

N&N #774 (26-11-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Sheetal SANGHVI (Indian) Staying in Rohini (Swayam) and Working at ACI.
  • Vasantharaj GANDHI (Indian) Staying in La Ferme and Working at Isai Ambalam school.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Harini MURUGANANDAN Born on 10/03/2006 (child of Subashiney MURUGANANDAN).
  • Abishek MURUGANANDAN Born on 05/02/2011 (child of Subashiney MURUGANANDAN).

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Arun SAMBASSIVAM (Indian)
  • Giovanni CITO (Italian)
  • Marie SCHELLENBERGER (French)
  • Julien SCHELLENBERGER (French)
  • Subashiney MURUGANANDAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Matthew B. TILDESLEY (British) Staying in Sunship and Working at Outreach Media.
  • Yangmi LEE (Korean) Staying in Sunship and Working at Auroville Library.
  • Vijayakumar JAYARAMAN (Indian) Staying in Shanti and Working at Svaram.

RETURNING AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Maël Vidal (French) Staying in Grace and Working at Residents Assembly Service.

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Patricia PRAALDER (Dutch) N&N#731- 06.01.2018. Confirmation date: 12-02-2018
  • Marcello SPINELLO (Italian) N&N#731- 06.01.2018. Confirmation date: 12-02-2018
  • Dominique FEDOU (French) N&N#733- 20.01.2018. Confirmation date: 19-02-2018
  • Gianni DE STEFANI (Italian) N&N#734- 27.01.2018. Confirmation date: 26-02-2018
  • Roger TOLL (US) N&N#737- 17-02-2018. Confirmation date: 12-03-2018
  • Catherine EKKA (Indian) N&N#738- 24.02.2018. Confirmation date: 19-03-2018
  • Harald GRUNDLER (German) N&N#738- 24.02.2018. Confirmation date: 19-03-2018
  • Jan COLEMBIEWSKI (Australian) N&N#747- 28.04.2018. Confirmation date: 28-05-2018
  • Bem LE HUNTE (Australian) N&N#748- 05.05.2018. Confirmation date: 04-06-2018
  • Pramila LE HUNTE (British) N&N#748- 05.05.2018. Confirmation date:04-06-2018
  • Prahlad SINGH SHEKHAWAT (Indian) N&N#748- 05.05.2018. Confirmation date:04-06-2018
  • Brigitte VARWIG (German) N&N#754- 09.07.2018. Confirmation date: 06-08-2018
  • Martine DANGUY SEIGNEUR (French) N&N#762- 03-09-2018. Confirmation date: 01-10-2018
  • Vatzla SHARMA (Indian) N&N#765- 24-09-2018. Confirmation date: 22-10-2018
  • Jacqueline (aka Gwendoline) DE WOLFFS (Belgian) N&N#767- 08-10-2018. Confirmation date: 05-11-2018
  • Stefano BONADIMAN (Italian) N&N#767- 08-10-2018. Confirmation date: 05-11-2018
  • Ananda REDDY (Indian) N&N#769- 22-10-2018. Confirmation date: 19-11-2018
  • Deepshika REDDY (Indian) N&N#769- 22-10-2018. Confirmation date: 19-11-2018
  • Sarbani GANGULI (Indian) N&N#770- 29-10-2018. Confirmation date: 26-11-2018
  • Matthew ANDREWS (American) N&N#771- 05-11-2018. Confirmation date: 03-12-2018

N&N #773 (19-11-2018)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Marcella GALATA (Italian)
  • Nadia LABIOD (French)
  • Rohan SHARMA (Indian)
  • Rajan DANIEL (Indian)
  • Yong LEE (Korean)
  • Brigitte BASTIEN-SEPTFONDS (French)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Suvedha SUDHAKAR (Indian)
  • Pascal GUNZINGER (Swiss)

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Veronica Volkers (Dutch) Staying in Evergreen and working at PTDC and Santé.

ERATA: In the last N&N #772 Geetha Sherpali was Newcomer announced as Indian but is Nepali.

Left on his/her own:

  • Guillaume LAURENT (French)
  • Elisa INCHISCIANO (Italian)

N&N #772 (12-11-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Geetha SHERPALI (Indian) Staying and working at Auromics.
  • Akilkumar CHELLADURAI (Indian) Staying in the Youth Camp and working at the Youth Camp and Aurofarm.
  • Pujasree BURMAN (Indian) Staying in Maitreye II and working at the Auroville Language Lab.
  • Gandharva Kumar Reddy MADDIRALA (Indian) Staying in Celebration (Volunteer House) and working at IMAGO.
  • Davide ROTA (Swiss) Staying and working at Solitude Farm.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Mano SELVARAJ (Indian)
  • Bruno FAUCHER (French)
  • Veronique DESIMPEL (Belgian)
  • Dianna PURDUE (British) (aka Dalai)
  • Brian HIGGINSON (British)

YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Dushyanth BOOMINATHAN (Indian) Staying in Auromodele and working at La Boutique d'Auroville, Pondicherry.
  • Marissa MARTENS (German) Staying in Certitude and studying at Future school.
  • Zea STOREY (British) Staying in Evergreen and working at La Piscine.
  • Rishi VENGADESAN (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and studying at Future school.
  • Aarnav BOS (Indian) Staying in Certitude and working at Bluelight.
  • Jagadeesh RAMRAJ (Indian) Staying in Sangamam and studying at NESS.
  • Shanthapriya VELMURUGAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and is presently self-studying.
  • Yaroslava MATVEEVA (Russian) Staying in Invocation and studying at Online Education.
  • DineshKumar ARUMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Djaima and studying at Future school.
  • Usha KUMARI (Indian) Staying in Prarthna and working at Discipline Farm.

N&N #771 (05-11-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Arun SAMBASSIVAM (Indian) Staying in Arulvahzi Education Centre complex and working at Kinisi.
  • Giovanni CITO (Italian) Staying in Arka and working at Auromics.
  • Marie SCHELLENBERGER (French) Staying in the Youth Centre and working at TLC and Youth Centre.
  • Julien SCHELLENBERGER (French) Staying in the Youth Centre and working at TLC and Youth Centre.
  • Subashiney MURUGANANDAN (Indian) Staying in Surya Nivas and working at AurOMirA Developers.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Kevin HILAIRET (French)
  • Margherita FASSI (Italian)

CHILD of NEWCOMER:

  • Celestin SCHELLENBERGER (French) Born on 05.10.2010 (child of Marie & Julien).
  • Melusine SCHELLENBERGER (French) Born on 11.09.2008 (child of Marie & Julien).
  • Felicia SCHELLENBERGER (French) Born on 07.10.2013 (child of Marie & Julien).
  • San LEE (Korean) Born on 08.10.2010 (child of Yong LEE).
  • Soel LEE (Korean) Born on 14.09.2012 (child of Yong LEE).

FRIENDS of AUROVILLE:

  • Matthew ANDREWS (American)

N&N #770 (29-10-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Marcella GALATA (Italian) Staying in Vikas working at Linea Dental Service.
  • Nadia LABIOD (French) Staying in Citadines and working at the Freestore.
  • Rohan SHARMA (Indian) Staying at Auromodele and working at Mitra Auroville (Varuna).
  • Rajan DANIEL (Indian) Staying in Protection and working at Isaiambalam School as a teacher.
  • Yong LEE (Korean) Staying in Grace and working at the Financial Service.
  • Brigitte BASTIEN-SEPTFONDS (French) Staying in Auromode and working at the French Pavilion.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Rajakumar SEKAR (Indian)

FRIENDS of AUROVILLE:

  • Sarbani GANGULI (Indian)

ASSOCIATE of AUROVILLE:

  • Arusha Vijaykumar SHRIDHAR (Indian) Working at Deepanam School.

N&N #769 (22-10-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Mano SELVARAJ (Indian) Staying in Auromodele (Palani's) and working at the Auroville Language Lab.
  • Bruno FAUCHER (French) Staying in Joy Guest House and working at Sacred Groves.
  • Veronique DESIMPEL (Belgian) Staying in New Creation and working at PTDC and Transition School.
  • Dianna PURDUE (British) (aka Dalai) Staying in Aspiration and working at Baraka.
  • Brian HIGGINSON (British) Staying in New Creation and working at the Matrimandir.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Ishan (Indian) Born on 09/10/2017 (child of Mano SELVARAJ)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Yatharth LAAD (Indian)
  • Poornima Deepak KALOYA (Indian)
  • Jan BUDIN (Italian)
  • Naushad ALI (Indian)
  • Daxa S ACHARYA (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Suvedha SUDHAKAR (Indian) Staying in Aurodam (Goodness) and working at the Goodness GH.
  • Michiyo NOGUCHI (Japanese) Staying in Invocation and working at Shradhanjali & the North East Asia Pavilion.

Friends of AUROVILLE:

  • Ananda REDDY (Indian)
  • Deepshika REDDY (Indian)

N&N #768 (15-10-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Kevin HILAIRET (French) Staying in Svedam and working at Aurovelo.
  • Margherita FASSI (Italian) Staying in La Maison des Jeunes and working at Svaram.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Victoria BONNEAU (French)
  • Cyril BROUEILH (French)
  • Vidhya ANGURAJAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Omid HASHEMI (Iranian) Staying in Fertile and working at TLC and Fertile.
  • Pascal GUNZINGER (Swiss) Staying in Sukhavati and working at the French Pavilion, MM and LOE.

Friends of AUROVILLE:

  • Rohini SAHNI (Indian) Decided to suspend her FOA status on her own.
  • Christos KURSNER (Swiss) Decided to withdraw his FOA application on his own.

N&N #767 (08-10-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Rajakumar SEKAR (Indian) Staying at Acceptance and working at Kinisi.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Valentina GAROZZO (Italian)
  • Vivekkumar VISVANADHAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Eve JENKINS (Israeli)

Friends of AUROVILLE:

  • Jacqueline (aka Gwendoline) DE WOLFFS (Belgian)
  • Stefano BONADIMAN (Italian)
  • Christian (aka Christos) KURSNER (Swiss)

N&N #766 (01-10-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Yatharth LAAD (Indian) Staying and working at AuroYali.
  • Poornima Deepak KALOYA (Indian) Staying in Certitude (Victor's place) and working at Natura.
  • Jan BUDIN (Italian) Staying at Maitreye II and working at Matrimandir and TLC.
  • Naushad ALI (Indian) Staying in Douceur and working at Studio Liam, Aurelec.
  • Daxa S ACHARYA (Indian) Staying in Inspiration and working in Visitor Center.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Aditya KALOYA (Indian) Born on 20/01/2004 (child of Poornima Deepak Kaloya).
  • Jiya KALOYA (Indian) Born on 11/06/2009 (child of Poornima Deepak Kaloya).

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Sathya NARAYANSAMY (Indian)
  • Sivagami GANESH (Indian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Michael MARCO MANGER (French)
  • Andres ACOSTA (Colombian)

Spouse of an AUROVILIAN:

  • Ruben BERLANGA RANDALL (Mexican)

N&N #765 (24-09-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Victoria BONNEAU (French) Staying at Aurodam (Sonja and Umberto's) and working in Matrimandir.
  • Cyril BROUEILH (French) Staying at Aurodam (Sonja and Umberto's) and working in Solitude.
  • Vidhya ANGURAJAN (Indian) Staying at the Udavi staff quarters and working in Udavi School.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Tara, Ananda BROUEILH (French) Child of Victoria and Cyril. Born on 06/02/2016 and going to Nandanam.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Divij BHARDWAJ (Indian)
  • Eugenie DUMONT (French)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Amos Cohen KHALLAS (Israeli)
  • Osnat Cohen KHALLAS (Israeli)
  • Igor BUSHEV (Russian)
  • Manjini JAGADEESAN (Indian)

Friend of Auroville

  • Vatzla SHARMA (Indian) Staying at Atithi Griha and working in Bharat Nivas.

N&N # 764 (17-09-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Valentina GAROZZO (Italian) staying in Maitreye and working at Art Service.
  • Vivekkumar VISVANADHAN (Indian) staying in Arc En Ciel and working at UTS.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Jayalakashmi IYYAMPERUMAL (Indian)

N&N #763 (10-09-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Sathya NARAYANSAMY (Indian) staying in Maison des Jeunes and working at Taste of Nature.
  • Sivagami GANESH (Indian) staying in Aspiration and working at Pre-Creche.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Akila VARNAMUTHU (Indian)
  • Elisangela MARCOLIN JONES (British)
  • Babli GOPAL SAHANI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Chana Corinne DEVOR (Israeli)

N&N #762 (03-09-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Divij BHARDWAJ (Indian) staying in Udavi and working at Raman Contruction.
  • Eugenie DUMONT (French) staying in Kriya and working at YouthLink.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Rekha GANGULY (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Eve JENKINS (Israeli) staying in Courage and working at Botanical Gardens.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Thirumal KANDASAMY (Indian)
  • Vijayan DHANDAPANI (Indian)

RETURNING AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Aurore CORNEC (French) Staying at SveDame and working at Auroville Online Store.

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Martine DANGUY SEIGNEUR (French)

N&N #761 (27-08-2018)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Amal Mohamed ALI (Indian)
  • Aditi Ramanbhai PATEL (Indian)
  • Shalini Sekhar (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Michael MARGO MANGER (French) staying in Kriya and working at Youth Link
  • Andres ACOSTA (Colombian) staying in Kriya and working at Quiet and Vérité

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Bertrand CORTET (French)
  • Lison MOEGLE (French)
  • Mathilde TRUCHOT (French)
  • Safia RAOUI (Belgian)

N&N #760 (20-08-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Akila VARNAMUTHU (Indian) Staying in Ilaignarkal Education Centre (Saaram) and working at Aurosoya.
  • Babli GOPAL SAHANI (Indian) Staying in MIR and working at Kindergarten.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Paul JONES (British)
  • Chiara MERIANI MERLO (Italian)
  • Rrivu LAHA (Indian)
  • Valentina Beatriz SEPULVEDA (Chilean)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Mirra Premi (Indian) Born on 05/05/2011.
  • Amrite Bharati (Indian) Born on 14/07/2016.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amos Cohen KHALLAS (Israeli) Staying in Evergreen and working at Evergreen & Auroservice.
  • Osnat Cohen KHALLAS (Israeli) Staying in Evergreen and working at Sante.
  • Igor BUSHEV (Russian) Staying in Aspiration and working at Auroville Electrical Service.
  • Manjini JAGADEESAN (Indian) Staying in Djaima and working at Comfort Design.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Mousumi MUKHERJEE (Indian)
  • Soyoun LEE (Korean)
  • Kitae KANG (Korean)
  • Serena AURORA (British)

N&N #759 (13-08-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Rekha GANGULY (Indian) Staying in Maitreye II and working at Palmyra.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Michael WINKLER (German)
  • Sarah WINKLER (German)
  • Ravi MURUGESAN (Indian)
  • Richa HUSHING (Indian)
  • Danalakshmi KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian)
  • Senthamarai VENUGOPAL (Indian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Abhimanyu Sathyan GANGULY (Indian) Born on 01/11/2010.

ASSOCIATES OF AUROVILLE:

  • Kavery Subramanian (known as Subu) BATEMANABIN (Indian) at SLI

N&N #758 (06-08-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amal Mohamed ALI (Indian) Staying and working at Sacred Groves.
  • Aditi Ramanbhai PATEL (Indian) Staying in Savitri Bhavan Hostel and working at Integral Health.
  • Shalini Sekhar (Indian) Staying in Fertile and working at H&S Design.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Mary BLACK (USA)
  • Wa Ryong CHO (known as Jay) (Korean)
  • Anabel LOZADA (Ecuadorian)
  • Manikandan DHANDAPANY (Indian)
  • Priyal SHIRODKAR (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Chana Corinne DEVOR (Israeli) Staying in Svedam and working at AV Arts and Deepanam.

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Nimila Arun (Indian)

N&N #757 (30-07-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Paul JONES (British) Staying in Needam guest house and working at Future School.
  • Elisangela MARCOLIN JONES (British) Staying in Needam guest house and working at New Colors.
  • Chiara MERIANI MERLO ( Italian) Staying in New Creation Guest House and working at AV Radio.
  • Valentina Beatriz SEPULVEDA (Chilean) Staying in Grace and working at Outreach media.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Janani KARTHIK (Indian)
  • Jayanthi Raju (Indian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Pedro Romeo MARCOLIN JONES (British) Born on 14/10/2016.
  • Joao Paulo MARCOLIN JONES (British) Born on 04/10/2010.
  • Nijam BUDIN (Italian) Born on 31/11/2006.
  • Manu BUDIN (Italian) Born on 09/06/2010.

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Thirumal KANDASAMY (Indian) Staying in Kriya and working Guest Facilities Coordination Group.

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Avigal LEMBERGER (Israeli)

YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Aman BABU (Indian) Staying in Prayatna and studying at NIT Puducherry..
  • Prachita NAGAPPAN (Indian) Staying in Pump House and studying at Idhaya College of Art and Science.
  • Gautham MARTIN (Indian) Staying in New Creation Field and studying at Last School.
  • Shiny MOHANASUNDARAM (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and studying at Puducherry University.

N&N #756 (23-07-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Michael WINKLER (German) Staying and working at Solitude.
  • Sarah WINKLER (German) Staying and working at Solitude.
  • Ravi MURUGESAN (Indian) Staying in Sailam and working at Auroville 50th.
  • Rrivu LAHA (Indian) Staying and working at Pitchanikulam.
  • Richa HUSHING (Indian) Staying and working at Pitchanikulam.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Michael BENNASAR (French)
  • Margit PAL (Hungarian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Prithish RAJA (Indian) Born on 15/04/2014.
  • Lukas WINKLER (German) Born on 22/03/2013.
  • Drithi LAHA (Indian) Born on 06/12/2009.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Bertrand CORTET (French) Staying in New Creation and working at Auroville Child Development.
  • Lison MOEGLE (French) Staying in MIR (SAIIER Staff Quarters) and working at Transition School and Nandanam Kindergarten.
  • Safia RAOUI (Belgian) staying in Surrender, working at Kallialay Surf School.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Mimansha CHHADVA (Indian)
  • Romel CHHADVA (Indian)

N&N #755 (16-07-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Mary BLACK (USA) Staying in Aurodam and working at Deepanam.
  • Wa Ryong CHO (known as Jay) (Korean) Staying in Courage and working at Naturellement.
  • Anabel LOZADA (Ecuadorian) Staying in New Creation and working at Integrated Animal Care.
  • Manikandan DHANDAPANY (Indian) Staying and working at AuroCreation.
  • Priyal SHIRODKAR (Indian) Staying in Arati II and working at Inside India.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Arunachalam PARASURAMAN (Indian)
  • Philippe GOURMEL (French)
  • Savithri KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian)
  • Dhaval CHANDARANA (Indian)
  • Valentina KALINICHENKO (Russian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Leila Cassandra BELET LOZADA (Swiss) born on 27-08-2008.
  • Anais Michelle BELET LOZADA (Swiss) born on 05-10-2011.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Mousumi MUKHERJEE (Indian) Staying in Maitreye II and working at TLC.
  • Soyoun LEE (Korean) Staying in Food Lab staff quarters and working at Pitanga.
  • Kitae KANG (Korean) Staying in Food Lab staff quarters and working at the Korean Pavilion.
  • Marie-Pierre LACOMBE (French) Staying in Humility and working at the Matrimandir.
  • Serena AURORA (British) Staying in Kriya and working at Outreach Media.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Parandhaman VARADHAMALAI (Indian)

RETURNING AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Laszlo HAJDU (Hungarian) Staying in Sharnga and working at Buddha Garden.

N&N # 754 (09-07-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Danalakshmi KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian) Staying at Courage, working at Tanto
  • Senthamarai VENUGOPAL (Indian) Staying at Auroshilpam, working at Auro Sunshine

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Christel MICHIELSEN (Belgian)
  • Katharina POTOCKA (German)
  • Myriam BENTAMA (German)
  • Predrag RADOVANCEVIC (Serbian)
  • Raja SUBBARAYAN (Indian)
  • Scott Anthony BELLA (USA)
  • Tania VAN AERT (Belgian)
  • Jayasutha DHAYALAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Petar SEKULOSKI (Macedonian)
  • Sashka Trajcheska SEKULOSKA (Macedonian)
  • Rajan SUGUMAR (Indian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Brigitte VARWIG (German)

N&N #753 (02-07-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Michael BENNASAR (French), living in Fertile, working at the Botanical Gardens.
  • Margit PAL (Hungarian), staying at the Dimitri Guest House, working at MM and Unity Pavillion.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Amarnath ARUNACHALAM, born on 09/10/2015.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Nimila ARUN (Indian), staying and working at the Aruvazhi Education Centre (Promesse).

YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Amarsakthi SIVARAJ (Indian) Staying at Martuvam, Studying at Future School
  • Aris MILES PRAT (French) Staying at Centre Field, Studying at Future School
  • Auromira SCHILLING (German) Staying at Nine Palms, Studying at Future School
  • Aurosakthi SIVARAJ (Indian) Staying at Martuvam, Studying at Future School
  • Gopirajan MAHALINGAM (Indian) staying at La Ferme, Working at Payanam
  • Perceval FAYON (French) Staying at AV Botanical Garden, Studying at Future School
  • Punithan SAMINATHAN (Indian) Staying at Simplicity, studying at Pondicherry University
  • Ruban MURUGAN (Indian) Staying at New Creation Field, Studying in NESS
  • Shanmugam MOORTHY (Indian) Staying at Shakti Lokha, Studying at Future School

N&N #752 (25-06-2018)

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Hubert TASSIN (French)

ERRATUM - Correction to N&N #751 Dated: 18-06-2018

  • Safia RAOUI (Belgian) has been announced Aurovilian prematurely.

N&N #751 (18-06-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Arunachalam PARASURAMAN (Indian) staying in Djaima, working at SAIIER.
  • Castoury KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian) staying in Sangamam, working at Auroville Herbarium.
  • Dhaval CHANDARANA (Indian) staying and working at Aurosoya.
  • Jayalakshmi IYYAMPERUMAL (Indian) staying and working at Udavi School.
  • Jayanthi RAJU (Indian) staying in Sangamam, working at Discipline Farm.
  • Philippe GOURMEL (French) staying in Surrender, working at PTDC.
  • Savithri KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian) staying in Aurodam, working at Housing Service.
  • Valentina KALINICHENKO (Russian) staying in Citadines, working at Linea Dental.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Pradhiba SIVAPERUMAN (Indian) Born on: 16-04-2001
  • Rishikumar SIVAPERUMAN (Indian) Born on: 09-12-2002

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Joel De Graaf (Belgian)
  • Manikandan ANNASAMY (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Mathilde TRUCHOT (French) staying in Kriya, working at Aikiyam School.
  • Mimansha CHHADVA (Indian) staying in Pump House, working at Wasteless.
  • Romel CHHADVA (Indian) staying in Pump House, working at Bamboo Centre.
  • Safia RAOUI (Belgian) staying in Surrender, working at Kallialay Surf School.
  • Vijayan DHANDAPANI (Indian) staying in Kottakarai Farm, working at Tanto.

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Emmanuel SCHMITT (French)

ASSOCIATE OF AUROVILLE:

  • Ramansubramanian OB (Indian) at SLI

N&N #750 (09-06-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Christel MICHIELSEN (Belgian) staying in Creativity, working at Creativity Guest House.
  • Katharina POTOCKA (German) staying in Siddhartha Forest, working at Botanical Garden.
  • Myriam BENTAMA (German) staying in Invocation, working at Blue Light.
  • Predrag RADOVANCEVIC (Serbian) staying in Grace, working at Auroville Language Lab.
  • Raja SUBBARAYAN (Indian) staying and working at Sacred Groves.
  • Scott Anthony BELLA (USA) staying at Surrender, working at Botanical Garden.
  • Tania Van AERT (Belgian) staying in Invocation, working at Matrimandir and IACC.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Lammo POTOCKI (German) Born on 26/01/2004

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Anwar AMINUDIN (Indonesian)
  • Ganesh SHANMUGAM (Indian)
  • Olivier NORMANDIN (French)
  • Pietro CEFALONI (Italian)
  • Radhiga GNANAVEL (Indian)
  • Ralf STRUNZ (German)
  • Sebastian Eckart NITZSCHKE (German)
  • Vanitha RAMACHANDRAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Petar SEKULOSKI (Macedonian) staying in Kriya, working at Quantum Research Institute.
  • Rajan SUGUMAR (Indian) staying in Courage, working at Brahmanaspati kshetram (The Mother & Sri Aurobindo Center in Edaiyanchavadi)
  • Sashka Trajcheska SEKULOSKA (Macedonian) staying in Kriya, working at Sanskrit Institute.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Amudeswari SHANMUGAM (Indian)
  • Deli (Anandi) ZHANG (Chinese)
  • Deven SHAH (Indian)
  • Fabiola Iglesias LOPES (Spanish)
  • Krishnamoorthy DEVARASU (Indian)
  • Mariana CORTINA (Mexican)
  • Nicolas METHOUT (French)
  • Padma SARAVANAN (Indian)
  • Poungodai THIAGARAJAN (Indian)
  • Rajalakshmi JAYAMOORTHY (Indian)
  • Ramalekshmi ANBU (Indian)
  • Suresh SEKAR (Indian)
  • Vasuki PALANI (Indian)

LEFT AUROVILLE ON THEIR OWN:

  • Jorinde FISHER (German)

RESCINDED:

  • Liliana LARREA (Spanish)

N&N #749 (12-05-2018)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Manikandan ANNASAMY (Indian) staying and working in Buddha Garden.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Janmejay MOHANTY (Indian)
  • Prakash AZHAGAMUTHU (Indian)
  • Niharika ROUT (Indian)
  • William A.R. SOOSAI (Indian)

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Hubert TASSIN (French) staying in Sunship, working at Svaram.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Babu ELANGOVAN (Indian)
  • Jeyandra S YAFAROVA (Indian)
  • Lavanya SURESH (Indian)
  • Narmadha SANDJIVY (Indian)
  • Ramakrishnan RATHAKRISHNAN (Indian)
  • Senthamarai RAMESH (Indian)
  • Vasanth RAMACHANDRAN (Indian)

LEFT AUROVILLE ON THEIR OWN:

  • Isis ROUX PAGES (French)

N&N #748 (05-05-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Pietro CEFALONI (Italian) staying in Anusuya, working at Accessible Auroville.
  • Sebastian Eckart NITZSCHKE (German) staying in Savitri hostel, working at Savitri Bhavan.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Ayyanar JAGANATHAN (Indian)
  • Evelyn Eunyeong KOH (Korean)
  • Hong Nakhong KIM (Korean)
  • Ilango RAMASAMY (Indian)
  • Laxman BESRA (Indian)
  • Loredana BIASION (Italian)
  • Meera ELUMALAI (Indian)
  • Melin BERNADETTE (aka Uma) (Indian)
  • Harsha SHARMA (Indian)
  • Sengeni BALAKRISHNAN (aka Parthiban) (Indian)
  • Stella RODRIGUES (Colombian)
  • Sivakumar SUNDARAM (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Deli (Known as Anandi) ZHANG (Chinese) staying in Kriya, working at Aspiration Program.
  • Padma SARAVANAN (Indian) staying in MM Nursery, working at Matrimadir.
  • Parandhaman VARADHAMALAI (Indian) staying in Windarra Farm, working at Dihashakti Sports.
  • Mariana CORTINA (Mexican) staying in Sanjana, working at Auroville Outreach Media.
  • Ramalekshmi ANBU (Indian) staying in Celebration, working at NESS.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Arulkumar SANKAR (Indian)
  • Bhakti MILLS (French)
  • Hilde (Known as Kira) VAN DE SANDE (Dutch)
  • Moon JIWON (Korean-OCI)
  • Ramani IYANNAR (Indian)
  • Shaalini SRINIVASAN (Indian)
  • Svenja HALLEN (German)
  • Umaramanan UMAPATHY (Indian)
  • Vinoth PANEERSELVAM (Indian)
  • Thulasingam NARAYANAMOORTHY (Indian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Bem Le HUNTE (Australian)
  • Pramila Le HUNTE (British)
  • Prahlad singh SHEKHAWAT (Indian)

LEFT AUROVILLE ON THEIR OWN:

  • Tatyana BOGDANOVA (Russian)

N&N #747 (28-04-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Joel De GRAAF (Dutch) staying in Prarthna, working at UHU (University of Human Unity).
  • Ralf STRUNZ (German) staying in Angira Garden, working at Isai Ambalam Guest House.
  • Radhiga Gnanavel (Indian) staying in Auroville Place in Kuilapalayam, working at La Terrace Solar Kitchen.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Divyanshi CHUGH (Indian)
  • Jing (Known as Shola) XU (Chinese)
  • Radhika M SANKARANARAYANAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Poungodai THIAGARAJAN (Indian) staying and working at Sidhartha Farm.
  • Vasuki PALANI (Indian) staying in Auromodel, working at Omega.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Aleksandr SINEEV (Russian)
  • Elena SAMOKHINA (Russian)
  • Manonmani (Known as Sangeetha) VASUDEVAN (Indian)
  • Rajalakshmi GOTHANDABANY (Indian)
  • Saranya THULASINGAM (Indian)

YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Kiran BALDWIN (French) staying in Anusuya, studying at Future School.
  • Eurydice Ariane Luce TARPIN (French) staying in Prarthna, studying at Last School.
  • Harishkumar SIVACOUMAR (Indian) staying in Samasti, studying at Lycee Francais de Pondicherry.
  • Aloe TORMO MIR (Spanish) staying in Maduca, studying at Future School.
  • Tara Bene REX (German) staying in Kailash, studying at Future School.
  • Nikita Jenina SOEDERLING (Swedish) staying in Gaia, studying at Future School.

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Jan COLEMBIEWSKI (Australian)

LEFT AV ON THEIR OWN:

  • Xiaoqing LIU (Known as Maggie) (Chinese)

N&N #746 (21-04-2018)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Senthil NARAYANAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amudeswari SHANMUGAM (Indian) staying in Prayatna, working at Visitors Center Cafeteria.
  • Devan SHAH (Indian) staying in Arati III, working at Unity Pavilion.
  • Fabiola IGLESIAS (Indian) staying in Udhyogam, working at Upcycling Studio.
  • Nicolas METHOUT (French) staying in Dana, working at Botanical Garden.
  • Suresh SEKAR (Indian) staying in Creativity, working at Isai Ambalam Guest House.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Amarnath THANGARAJ (Indian)
  • Alessio FERRANDO (Italian)
  • Asha SUNDER (Indian)
  • Saranya PANEERSELVAM (Indian)
  • Sridevi VENKATESWARAN (Indian)
  • Rajan MALLAIYALATHAN (Indian)
  • Ruchir SHARMA (Indian)

N&N #745 (14-04-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Loredana BIASION (Italian) staying in Felicity, working at Auroville Paper.
  • Sengeni BALAKRISHNAN (aka Parthiban) (Indian) working in PTDC, staying at Inspiration.
  • Hong Nakhong KIM (Korean) working in PTDC, staying at Arka.
  • Evelyn Eunyeong KOH (Korean) working in Financial Service, staying at Arka.
  • Melin BERNADETTE (aka Uma) (Indian) staying in Savitri Hostel, working at Outreach Media.
  • William A.R. SOOSAI (Indian) staying in Savitri Hostel, working at Rangoli.
  • Harsha SHARMA (Indian) staying in Certitude, working at TLC.
  • Stella RODRIGUES (Colombian) staying in Auromode, working at PTDC.
  • Olivier NORMANDIN (French) staying in Sanjana, working at Deepanam & AV Art Service.
  • Xavier COLOMBET (French) staying in Certitude, working at Kriya & Joy of Impermanence.
  • Niharika ROUT (Indian) staying and working at Transition school.
  • Laxman BESRA (Indian) staying in Djaima, working at Dental Centre.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Sana SHARMA (Indian) Born on 06/06/2004
  • Soham COLOMBET (French) Born on 23.04.2016

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Saswati PATTNAIK (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Rajalakshmi JAYAMOORTHY (Indian) staying in Pump House, working at LEC.
  • Krisnamoorthy DEVARASU (Indian) staying in New Creation, working at Progress Landscape.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Chandra AYYANAR (Indian)
  • Gopi GOPAL (Indian)
  • Venugopal RAMASAMY (Indian)
  • Chandra Jeet (aka Vivek) SINGH (Indian)

RESCINDED:

  • Gabriel BELLONI (Argentinian)

N&N #744 (07-04-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ayyanar JAGANATHAN (Indian) Staying in Sangamam and working at Ilaignarkal School.
  • Divyanshi CHUGH (Indian) Staying in Gaia and working at Unity Pavilion.
  • Janmejay MOHANTY (Indian) Staying in Auromode and working at Matrimandir and Mohanam.
  • Prakash AZHAGAMUTHU (Indian) Staying and working at Botanical Garden.
  • Sivakumar SUNDARAM (Indian) Staying in Surrender and working at SAVI.
  • Jayasutha DHAYALAN (Indian) Staying in Gokulam Farm and working at Aurocreation.
  • Radhika M SANKARANARAYANAN (Indian) Staying in Ilaignarkal and working at AV Consulting.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Keerthi SUBRAMANI (Indian) (Indian)
  • Valentin SOLTYS (French)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Anant Santé M JANMEJAY (Indian) Born On: 11/03/2018
  • Aadhitya PILLAI (Indian) Born On: 06/02/2008
  • Shanjanaa DHAYALAN (Indian) Born On: 01/07/2013
  • Anantinijoan M JANMEJAY (Indian) Born On: 08/05/2007

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Babu ELANGOVAN (Indian) Staying in Azhagu Bhoomi and working at Botanical Garden.
  • Jeyandra S YAFAROVA (Indian) Staying in Djaima, providing legal services to AV Foundation and Auroville.
  • Lavanya SURESH (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and working at Oli School.
  • Narmadha SANDJIVY (Indian) Staying in Auromodele and working at Deepanam.
  • Senthamarai RAMESH (Indian) Staying in Acceptance and working at Annam Kitchen.
  • Vasanth RAMACHANDRAN (Indian) Staying in Kriya and working at Svaram.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Varalakshmi NATARAJAN (Indian)
  • Vanitha BALAMURALI (Indian)
  • Isabel JIMENEZ (Spanish)

N&N #743 (31-03-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anwar AMINUDIN (Indonesian) Staying in Aspiration and Working at YouthLink.
  • Jing (Known as Shola) XU (Chinese) Staying in Prarthna and Working at Quiet Healing Center.
  • Vanitha RAMACHANDRAN (Indian) Staying in New Creation and Working at Aikiyam School.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Megha Rajesh MEHTA (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Arulkumar SANKAR (Indian) Staying in Auromode and Working at To Be Two.
  • Moon JIWON (Korean-OCI) Staying in Realization and Working at Nandanam.
  • Ramani IYANNAR (Indian) Staying / Working at Freedon Forest.
  • Shaalini SRINIVASAN (Indian) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Nandanam.
  • Svenja HALLEN (German) Staying in Arati and Working at Housing Service.
  • Vinoth PANEERSELVAM (Indian) Staying in Fraternity and Working at Mantra.
  • Thulasingam NARAYANAMOORTHY (Indian) Staying in Martuvam and Working at HERS.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Anand RAJAN (Indian)
  • Denis CAPDEVILLE (French)
  • Jacques ROSIER (French)

LEFT AV ON THEIR OWN:

  • Michiel MUSSIES (Dutch)

N&N #742 (17-03-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Janani (KARTHIK) JAYARAMAN (Indian) Staying in La Ferme and Working at Sharnga Guest House.
  • Saswati PATTNAIK (Indian) Staying in Invocation and Working at Nandanam.
  • Senthil NARAYANAN (Indian) Staying in Courage and Working at Visitors Center Cafeteria.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Siddharth JAIN (Indian)
  • Sakthivel ELUMALAI (Indian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Bhaveesha SENTHIL (Indian) Born On: 03/09/2016
  • Navaneetha SENTHIL (Indian) Born On: 09/10/2013
  • Moksha KARTHIK (Indian) Born On: 20/07/2011

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Aleksandr SINEEV (Russian) Staying in Grace and Working at Aureka.
  • Manonmani (Known as Sangeetha) VASUDEVAN (Indian) Staying in Buddha Garden and Working at Auroville Bakery.
  • Rajalakshmi GOTHANDABANY (Indian) Staying and Working at Auroville Child Development Center, New Creation.
  • Saranya THULASINGAM (Indian) Staying in Realization and Working at WELL Papers.
  • Umaramanan UMAPATHY (Indian) Staying and Working at AuroOrchard Farm.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Jozef OVERLAET (Belgian)
  • Manojkumar SHANMUGAM (Indian)
  • Prashant NAVARE (US-OCI)
  • Savithri ADHIRAJAN (Indian)
  • Yoko SASAKI (Japanese)
  • Marlyse PICCAND (Swiss)

RETURNING AUROVILIANS:

  • Bhakti MILLS (French) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Auroville Today.
  • Hilde (Known as Kira) VAN DE SANDE (Dutch) Staying in Shakti and Working at RocknBubbles.

N&N #741 (17-03-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ganesh SHANMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Acceptance and Working at AVdzines.
  • Ilango RAMASAMY (Indian) Staying in Fertile and Working at Tree House Community.
  • Keerthi SUBRAMANI (Indian) Staying in Solar Kitchen and Working at Blue Light.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Manikandan ARUMUGAM (Indian)
  • Mojib MIRZAEI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amarnath THANGARAJ (Indian) Staying in Acceptance and Working at Auroville Web Service and NESS.
  • Alessio FERRANDO (Italian) Staying in Sharnga and Working at Botanical Garden.
  • Asha SUNDER (Indian) Staying in Douceur and Working at Transition School.
  • Saranya PANEERSELVAM (Indian) Staying in Shakti and Working at Omega.
  • Sridevi VENKATESWARAN (Indian) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Housing Service.
  • Rajan MALLAIYALATHAN (Indian) Staying in Buddha Garden and Working at Buddha Garden.
  • Ruchir SHARMA (Indian) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Cynergy.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Arunadevi SUBRAMANI (Indian)
  • Balamurugan GUNASEKARAN (Indian)
  • Punithavalli (Known as Shanthi) Thananjayan (Indian)
  • Rama VINAYAGAMOORTHY (Indian)
  • Saranya MONTAGNE (Indian)

ERRATA CORRIGE:

  • Avigal LEMBERGER (Israeli) was wrongly confirmed in the N&N #740 10/03/2018. Presently her status is still "announced Aurovilian".

N&N #740 (10-03-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Megha Rajesh MEHTA (Indian) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Auroville Paper and Matrimandir.
  • Siddharth JAIN (Indian) Staying in Bliss and Working at Auroville Campus Initiative and AV Web Service.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Alexandra SCHUMANN (Luxembourger)
  • Lucrezia FASSI (Italian)
  • Maheswari SHANMUGAM (Indian)
  • Ravikrishna PAPPULA (Indian)
  • Sankaramurthy CHAKKRAVARTHY (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Chandra AYYANAR (Indian) Staying in Ponyfarm and Working at Udavi School.
  • Elena SAMOKHINA (Russian) Staying in Horizon and Working at Art Service.
  • Gopi GOPAL (Indian) Staying in Sangamam and Working at Vérité.
  • Ramakrishnan RATHAKRISHNAN (Indian) Staying in Aurocreation and Working at Aurocreation.
  • Venugopal RAMASAMY (Indian) Staying in Celebration and Working at Siddhartha Forest.
  • Chandra Jeet (Known as Vivek) SINGH (Indian) Staying in Needam Guest House and Working at Needam Guest House.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Avigal LEMBERGER (Israeli)
  • Ion CONDEI (Italian)
  • Mira TONIONI (Italian)
  • Saranya RANJITHKUMAR (Indian)

N&N #739 (03-03-2018)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Anita KOMANDURI (Indian)
  • Sangeetha SRIRAM (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Isabel JIMENEZ (Spanish) Staying in Sanjana and Working at WELL Paper.
  • Varalakshmi NATARAJAN (Indian) Staying in Saylam and Working at Solar Kitchen.
  • Vanitha BALAMURALI (Indian) Staying in Felicity and Working at Well Cafe.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Amy Josephine (Kaliananda) JOYNER (US)
  • Angelika KLOB (German)
  • Govind RANJAN (Indian)
  • Helena GIRON (French)
  • Sonia NOVAES (Brazilian)
  • Velanganny (Janaki) RAMALINGAM (Indian)

N&N #738 (24-02-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Meera ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Shanti and Working at Town Hall.
  • Mojib MIRZAEI (Indian) Staying in Youth Centre and Working at Tree House Community.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Agila DESING (Indian)
  • Angurajan PALANI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anand RAJAN (Indian) Staying in Pitchandikulam and Working at Pitchandikulam.
  • Denis CAPDEVILLE (French) Staying in Arati and Working at Santé and International Zone.
  • Emmanuel SCHMITT (French) Staying in Fertile and Working at Pitanga.
  • Jacques ROSIER (French) Staying in Sunship and Working at Road Service.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Gerard (Jerry) BEUSEN (Dutch)
  • Jayamoorthy JAYAKANAN (Indian)
  • Lakshay DHARAN (Indian)
  • Manisha MUNJAL (Indian)
  • Mariyappan GOVINDASAMY (Indian)
  • Muralidharan KRISHNARAJU (Indian)
  • Nithiya VELMURUGAN (Indian)
  • Priya ADHIMOOLAM (Indian)
  • Subbulakshmi MOHAN (Indian)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Anand Iyanar (Indian) Staying in Brihaspathi Farm and Studying at Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College Puducherry.
  • Ayesha Jacqueline CUINAT GUERRAZ (French) Staying in Shranga and Working at Delicious Bites.

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Catherine EKKA (Indian)
  • Harald GRUNDLER (German)

N&N #737 (17-02-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Sankaramurthy CHAKKRAVARTHY (Indian) Staying in Auromode and Working at Auromode.
  • Valentin SOLTYS (French) Staying in Sve dame and Working at Sunlite Future.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Balvinder BANGA (British-OCI)
  • Victor GUERRIER (French)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Jozef OVERLAET (Belgian) Staying in Felicity and Working at Sacred Groves.
  • Manojkumar SHANMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Unity Pavilion and Working at Unity Pavilion.
  • Prashant NAVARE (US-OCI) Staying in Invocation and Working at Future School.
  • Savithri ADHIRAJAN (Indian) Staying in Celebration and Working at Transformation Kindergarten.
  • Yoko SASAKI (Japanese) Staying in Felicity and Working at Sacred Groves.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Archana MAHATO (Nepali)
  • Veeramani MUNUSAMY (Known as Auroveeramani) (Indian)
  • Nagavalli PARASURAMAN (Indian)
  • Stefanie ROSENKRANZ (German)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Roger TOLL (US)

N&N #736 (10-02-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Alexandra SCHUMANN (Luxembourger) Staying in Fertile and Working at Freeland Bookstore.
  • Lucrezia FASSI (Italian) Staying in Youth Center and Working at Youth Center.
  • Maheswari SHANMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Aurogreen and Working at Pitanga.
  • Ravikrishna PAPPULA (Indian) Staying in Udavi staff Quarters and Working at Botanical Garden.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Julie MOSMULLER (Dutch)
  • Nikethana VENKATESAN (Indian)
  • Weidong LIAO (Chinese)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Arunadevi SUBRAMANI (Indian) Staying in Baraka and Working at Baraka.
  • Balamurugan GUNASEKARAN (Indian) Staying in Equality and Working at Mira Computers.
  • Punithavalli (Known as Shanthi) Thananjayan (Indian) Staying in Courage and Working at Udavi School.
  • Rama VINAYAGAMOORTHY (Indian) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Upasana.
  • Saranya MONTAGNE (Indian) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Centre de Soins Naturels.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Chetna PUNIA (Indian)
  • Thamilanthi SELVARAJ (Indian)

N&N #735 (03-02-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anita KOMANDURI (Indian) Staying in Isai Ambalam and Working at Isai Ambalam School.
  • Angurajan PALANI (Indian) Staying in Buddha Garden and Working at Foodlink and Farm Group.
  • Manikandan ARUMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Prayatna and Working at Abacus Accounting Service.
  • Sangeetha SRIRAM (Indian) Staying in Realization and Working at SLI and Bharat Nivas.
  • Sakthivel ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Shakti and Working at Work Tree.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Dimitry LEONOV (Kazakhstan)
  • Anastassiya LEONOVA (Kazakhstan)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Isha (Indian) Born On: 05/06/2009 and Studying at Deepanam.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Avigal LEMBERGER (Israeli) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Matrimandir.
  • Ion CONDEI (Italian) Staying in Kriya (XY) and Working at Pitanga and Quiet.
  • Mira TONIONI (Italian) Staying in Kriya (XY) and Working at Royal Element.
  • Saranya RANJITHKUMAR (Indian) Staying in Mangalam and Working at Lively Boutique.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Aditi ROSEGGER (German)
  • Babu MARIE (Known as Mathan) (Indian)
  • Mahesh ARUMUGAM (Indian)
  • Jean Luc GUIGNARD (French)

N&N #734 (27-01-2018)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Fiona FRASER JEHU (British)
  • Lakshmi VENUGOPAL (Indian)
  • Malcolm BOYER (US)
  • Sriramulu KRISHNASAMY (Indian)
  • Sabrina SRINIVAS (Indian)
  • Sowmya VAN BAAREN (Dutch)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amy Josephine (known as Kaliananda) JOYNER (US) Staying in Surrender and Working at Savitri Hostel.
  • Angelika KOLB (German) Staying in Arati and Working at Auroville Institute of Applied Technology.
  • Govind RANJAN (Indian) Staying in Horizon and Working at Bharat Nivas.
  • Helena GIRON (French) Staying in Quiet and Working at Joy Guest House.
  • Sonia NOVAES (Brazilian) Staying in Fraternity and Working at Joy Guest House.
  • Velanganny (Known as Janaki) RAMALINGAM (Indian) Staying in New Creation Field and Working at Aikiyam School.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Ilangovan RANGANATHAN (Indian)
  • Sudha VELU (Indian)
  • Ahilya BAMROO (Indian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Gianni De STEFANI (Italian)

N&N #733 (20-01-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Victor GUERRIER (French) Staying in Sukhavati and Working at Outreachmedia.
  • Agila DESING (Indian) Staying in Realization and Working at Santé.

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Andreanne NOUYRIGAT (French)
  • Elisa INCHISCIANO (Italian)
  • Prabhakar KOLLI (Indian)
  • Sri KOLARI (Indian)
  • Selvam NADESAN (Indian)
  • Tracy SKOLES (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Gerard (Jerry) BEUSEN (Dutch) Staying in Luminosity and Working at Mattram.
  • Jayamoorthy JAYAKANAN (Indian) Staying in Auroville Bakery and Working at Auroville Bakery.
  • Lakshay DHARAN (Indian) Staying in Quiet and Working at CREEVA.
  • Manisha MUNJAL (Indian) Staying in Quiet and Working at Outreachmedia and AVAG.
  • Mariyappan GOVINDASAMY (Indian) Staying in Horizon and Working at AVdzine.
  • Muralidharan KRISHNARAJU (Indian) Staying in Mangalam and Working at AVdzine.
  • Nithiya VELMURUGAN (Indian) Staying in Discipline Farm and Working at Lively Boutique.
  • Priya ADHIMOOLAM (Indian) Staying in Road Service caretaker house and Working at TDC.
  • Subbulakshmi MOHAN (Indian) Staying in Aurocreation and Working at Udavi School.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Anitha VELMURUGAN (Indian)
  • Claude De WARREN (French)
  • Frederic CEBRON (French)
  • Kannan DURAI (Indian)
  • Lili DREIKHAUSEN (German)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Dominique FEDOU (French)

N&N #732 (13-01-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Balvinder BANGA (British-OCI) Staying in Auromode and Working at Auroville Consulting.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Ulaganathan RAMASAMY (Indian)
  • Cristian GONI ESCUDERO (Spanish)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Archana MAHATO (Nepali) Staying in Siddhartha Forest and Working at Siddhartha Forest.
  • Veeramani (Auroveeramani) MUNUSAMY (Indian) Staying in Muyarchi and Working at New Dawn Carpentry.
  • Nagavalli PARASURAMAN (Indian) Staying in New Creation and Working at Udavi Pre-Creche.
  • Stefanie ROSENKRANZ (Indian) Staying in Realization and Working at Center Guest House.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Dayalan (Krishna) VIJAYAN (Indian)
  • Lavanya PAWAR (Indian)
  • Stefan GEBERT (German)
  • Valentina PAONE (Italian)

LEFT AUROVILLE ON THEIR OWN:

  • Nikita SHMATKO (Russian)
  • Jelger MUYLAERT (Belgian)

N&N #731 (06-01-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Julie MOSMULLER (Dutch) Staying in Petite Ferme and Working at Quiet.
  • Nikethana VENKATESAN (Indian) Staying in Pitchandikulam and Working at Eco Femme.

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Thamizhselvi SOMASUNDARAM (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Tamillanthi SELVARAJ (Indian) Staying in Suryanivas and Working at Deepam.
  • Chetna PUNIA (Indian) Staying in Verite and Working at Verite.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Chelsea JANI (Australian)
  • Emiko KINOSHITA (Japanese)
  • Kannan KRISHNAN (Indian)
  • Suganya NATARAJAN (Indian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Patricia PRAALDER (Dutch)
  • Marcello SPINELLO(Italian)

ASSOCIATE OF AUROVILLE:

  • Srinivasan (YATRA) ELUMALAI (Indian)


See also