From the Entry Service - 2017

From Auroville Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

N&N #730 (30-12-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Dimitry LEONOV (Kazakhstan) Staying in Douceur and Working at Varuna.
  • Anastassiya LEONOVA (Kazakhstan) Staying in Douceur and Working at Deepanam.

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Marcia BOIKO (Brazilian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER: Vassilina LEONOVA (Kazakhstan) Studying at Deepanam.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Babu MARIE (Mathan) (Indian) Staying in Savitri Bhavan hostel and Working at EcoPro.
  • Mahesh ARUMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Youth Camp and Working at Aurinoco.
  • Jean Luc GUIGNARD (French) Staying in Savitri Bhavan and Working at French Pavillion.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Ravi BORCHARDT (German)

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Aditi ROSEGGER (German) Staying in Samasti and Working at Water Group - CSR.

N&N #729 (23-12-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Fiona FRASER JEHU (British) Staying in Nilathangam and working at Auroville Today.
  • Lakshmi VENUGOPAL (Indian) Staying in Fertile East and working at Eco Femme.
  • Malcolm BOYER (US) Staying in Mitra YH and working at AV Dzines.
  • Sriramulu KRISHNASAMY (Indian) Staying in Maitreye and working at Land Board.
  • Sabrina SRINIVAS (Indian) Staying in Kalabhumi and working at Kalabhumi Art Centre.
  • Sowmya VAN BAAREN (Dutch) Staying in Transformation and working at University of Human Unity.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Hendrike PRODON (Dutch)
  • Ramya VADIVEL (Indian)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Leah Rae JEHU (British) Studying at Deepanam.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ilangovan RANGANATHAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and working at Solar Service.
  • Sudha VELU (Indian) Staying in Baraka and working at WELL Café.
  • Stefan GEBERT (German) Staying in Realization and working at Deepanam.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Narendra Kumar GUPTA (Indian)
  • Rupavathi DHANASU (Indian)
  • Krishna NAG (Kay) (Indian)
  • Stefan THEUNISZ (Dutch)

STUDENT OF AUROVILLE:

  • Ahilya BAMROO (Indian) Studying at Future School and Staying in Courage.

N&N #728 (16-12-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Andreanne NOUYRIGAT (French) Staying in Hermitage and Working at Botanical Garden.
  • Elisa INCHISCIANO (Italian) Staying in Vikas and Working at Deepam.
  • Prabhakar KOLLI (Indian) Staying in Courage and Working at Auroville Consulting.
  • Sri KOLARI (Indian) Staying in Baraka and Working at Baraka.
  • Selvam NADESAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and Working at Promesse.
  • Tracy SKOLES (Indian) Staying in Eternity and Working at Sound Wizard.

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Girija PUTHAMPURI (Indian)
  • Krishnamoorthy ELUMALAI (Indian)
  • Parisa DAMANDAN (Iranian)
  • Soheil NAFISI (Iranian)
  • Umberto CERASOLI (Brazilian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anitha VELMURUGAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and Working at Savitri Bhavan.
  • Claude De WARREN (French) Staying in Sanjana and Working at Savitri Bhavan.
  • Frederic CEBRON (French) Staying in Citadines and Working at Outreach Media.
  • Kannan DURAI (Indian) Staying in Fraternity and Working at NESS.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Alice Rebecca WATSON (USA)
  • Nadja AKCADURACK (Austrian)
  • Madhu JAYAMURTHY (Indian)
  • Kalvikarasi KARUNANITHY (Indian)
  • Egle BORCHARDT (Lithuania)

RETURNING AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Lili DREIKHAUSEN (German) Staying in Sukhavati and Working at Tree House Community.

Errata: In N&N #727, Stefan GEBERT (German) was announced as Aurovilian too early. Presently he is out of Auroville and will only be announced once he is back.

N&N #727 (09-12-2017)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Ulaganathan RAMASAMY (Indian) Staying in Djaima and Working at Auroville Design Consultants-CSR.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Dayalan (Krishna) VIJAYAN (Indian) Staying in Djaima and Working at Earth & us and Auroville Library of Things.
  • Lavanya PAWAR (Indian) Staying in Pony Farm and Working at Quiet Healing Center.
  • Marlyse PICCAND (Swiss) Staying in Invocation and Working at Kynesi.
  • Stefan GEBERT (German) Staying in Realization and Working at Deepanam.
  • Valentina PAONE (Italian) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Avitra.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • ANANDABASKARANVEERAPPAN (Indian)
  • MarcoTullio PROETTI (Italian)
  • Radhika SONI (Indian)

N&N #726 (02-12-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Cristian GONI ESCUDERO (Spanish) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Blue Light.
  • Thamizhselvi SOMASUNDARAM (Indian) Staying in Courage and Working at Aikiyam School.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Celine PERROUD (Swiss)
  • Shang Chuan CHIANG (Spanish)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Chelsea JANI (Australian) Staying in Swayam and Working at Matrimandir.
  • Emiko KINOSHITA (Japanese) Staying in Grace and Working at Avitra and Art Service.
  • Kannan KRISHNAN (Indian) Staying in Petite Ferme and Working at Visitors Centre Cafeteria.
  • Suganya NATARAJAN (Indian) Staying in Saylam and Working at Financial Service.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Auromira PARKS (USA)
  • Carmen PALINCKX (Belgian)
  • Palani MUTHUGANAPATHY (Indian)
  • Vani VINAYAGAM (Indian) Katarzyna
  • (Shakti) WEIRZBICKA (Polish)

N&N #725 (25-11-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Marie Christine POISOT (French)
  • Richard PEREZ (French)
  • Shankar VEERARAGAVAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Laure CEBRON (French)
  • Renana REICHER (Israeli)
  • Stella PEREZ (Spanish)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Amara Aura DEN HOLLANDER (Dutch) Staying in Certitude and studying at Last School.
  • Cameron Sarita NEOGY STEWART (Swedish) Staying in Aurodam and studying at Future School.
  • Nahar EMET (Israeli) Staying in Djaima and studying at Last School.
  • Namoi Malipu MORO (Italian) Staying in Aurodam and studying at Future School.

N&N #724 (18-11-2017)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Henrike PRUDON (Dutch) Staying at La Maison des Jeunes and Working at Shambala Farm & Taste of Nature.

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Geert DE WOLF (Belgian)
  • Sofie ALBRECHT (Belgian)
  • Coralie GABRIEL (Belgian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Narendra Kumar GUPTA (Indian) Staying at Sri Ma and Working at Auroville Institute of Applied technology.
  • Rupavathi DHANASU (Indian) Staying at Joy Guest House and Working at Joy Guest House.
  • Krishna NAG (Kay) (Indian) Staying at Surrender and Working at Baraka.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Ibtsam ALI (US)

RETURNING AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Stefan THEUNISZ (Dutch) Staying at Evergreen and Working at Isai Ambalam Guest House.

Errata: N&N #721

  • Isa Prieto (Swedish) staying at Forecomers and working at Future School.

N&N #723 (11-11-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Parisa DAMANDAN (Iranian) Staying at Utility and Working at Auroville Papers.
  • Soheil NAFISI (Iranian) Staying at Utility and Working at Auroville Papers.
  • Umberto CERASOLI (Brazilian) Staying at La Maison des Jeunes and Working at Auroville Art Service.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Celia DE MENGIN (French)
  • Chitra UDHAYANAN (Indian)
  • Shivagami KUMAR (Indian)
  • Vidjea EPINAL (Indian)
  • Vimala VELAYUTHAM (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Alice Rebecca WATSON (USA) Staying at Savitri Bhavan and Working at Savitri Bhavan.
  • Nadja ACKADURACK (Austrian) Staying at Aurodam and Working at Svaram.
  • Madhu JAYAMURTHY (Indian) Staying at Creativity and Working at AVAG.
  • Kalvikarasi KARUNANITHY (Indian) Staying at Maitreye and Working at Eco Femme.
  • Egle BORCHARDT (Lithuania) Staying at Petite Ferme and Working at Laboratory of Evolution (Researcher).
  • Ravi BORCHARDT (German) Staying at Petite Ferme and Working at Joy Guest House & Dehashakti Sports Ground.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Sarojini MOHANTA (Indian)
  • Giacomo COLOMBA (Italian)
  • Sathish VENKATESAN (Indian)
  • Sebastien CUENIN (French)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Daljeet WADHWA (Indian)
  • Rohini SAHNI (Indian)
  • Varun SAHNI (Indian)

N&N #722 (04-11-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Selvi BAROT (Indian)
  • Navarathinam SEKAR (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • ANANDABASKARAN VEERAPPAN (Indian) Staying at Mohanam Campus and Working at Mohanam Cultural Centre.
  • Marco Tullio PROETTI (Italian) Staying at Nine Palms and Working at Nine Palms.
  • Radhika SONI (Indian) Staying at Utility and Working at Earth Institute.

N&N #721 (28-10-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Celine PERROUD (Swiss) Staying at Saylam and Working at WELL Paper.
  • Marcia BOIKO (Brazilian) Staying at Courage and Working at Life Educational Centre.
  • Shang Chuan CHIANG (Spanish) Staying at Auromode and Working at Language Lab.

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER(S):

  • Maeva PERROUD (Swiss) Born on 01/09/2013
  • Samael BOIKO (Brazilian) Born on 19/01/2009
  • Valentine De Souza BOIKO (Brazilian) Born on 07/03/2007

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Magali (Gali) CHIROUZE (French)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Auromira PARKS (USA) Staying at Invocation and Working at The Learning Community.
  • Carmen PALINCKX (Belgian) Staying at Petite Ferme and Working at SAVI.
  • Palani MUTHUGANAPATHY (Indian) Staying at Courage and Working at AVAG.
  • Vani VINAYAGAM (Indian) Staying at Celebration and Working at Auroville Library.
  • Katarzyna (Shakti) WEIRZBICKA (Polish) Staying at Angiras Garden and Working at Matrimandir.

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Sandrine INIZAN (French)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Anna Maria BAKHTIAROUA (Russian) Staying at Dana and studying at Last School.
  • Elia BOVI (Italian) Staying at Dana and studying at Future School.
  • Isa Cayetana PRIETO (USA) Staying at Forecomers and studying at Future School.
  • Gauri Elisa MENEGHETTI (Italian) Staying at Petite Ferme and studying at Future School.
  • Priyamvada BHATT (Indian) Staying at Dana and studying at Last School.

LEFT THE PROCESS ON THEIR OWN:

  • Chloe SANCHEZ (French)
  • Yasmine LUNEL (French)

N&N # 720 (21-10-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Marie Christine POISOT (French) Staying at Certitude and Working at Botanical Garden.
  • Richard PEREZ (French) Staying at Certitude and Working at Botanical Garden.
  • Shankar VEERARAGAVAN (Indian) Staying at Sangamam and Working at Matrimandir.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Alena DEMIDENKO (Russian)
  • Maria Carmen DEL CARRO (Spanish)
  • Selvarani DHANASU (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Laure CEBRON (French) Staying at Citadines and Working at Auro Orchard.
  • Renana REICHER (Isreali) Staying at Courage and Working at New Colors.
  • Stella PEREZ (Spanish) Staying at Terramata and Working at Kindergarten.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Marc LEVASSEUR (French)

N&N #719 (14-10-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Geert DE WOLF (Belgian) Staying at Vikas and Working at Auroville Radio.
  • Sofie ALBRECHT (Belgian) Staying at Vikas and Working at Auroville Paper.
  • Coralie GABRIEL (Belgian) Staying at Auromodele and Working at Botanical Garden.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Ranjini SUNDARARAJ (Indian)
  • Sundararaj ARIKRISHNAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ibtsam ALI (US) Staying at MIR and Working at The Learning Community

Erratum: Corrections for N&N 718
Wrongly published as “Newcomer Announced: Chandra IYYANAR (Indian) is already Newcomer since 26/11/2016.

N&N #718 (07-10-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Celia DE MENGIN (French) Staying at Udumbu and Working at Eco Femme.
  • Chandra IYYANAR (Indian) Staying at Pony Farm and Working Thamarai Pre-Crèche.
  • Chitra UDHAYANAN (Indian) Staying at Celebration and Working Naturellement Garden Cafe.
  • Krishnamoorthy ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying at Sangamam and Working at Unity Transport Service.
  • Ramya VADIVEL (Indian) Staying at Krishna Farm and Working at Kalki Boutique.
  • Vidjea EPINAL (Indian) Staying at Pitchandikulam and Working at Isai Ambalam School.
  • Vimala VELAYUTHAM (Indian) Staying at Aspiration and Working at Pragati Construction.
  • Wei DONG (Chinese) Staying at Surrender and Working at Imago.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Irena TASKOVSKI (British)
  • Pedro DOS SANTOS GUEDES (Portuguese)
  • Siv Heidi Helen Feoey JAKOBSEN (Norwegian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Sarojini MOHANTA (Indian) Staying at Celebration and Working at Savitri Bhavan.
  • Giacomo COLOMBA (Italian) Staying at Swayam and Working at CIRHU.
  • Sathish VENKATESAN (Indian) Staying at WeDK Prarthna and Working at Youthlink.
  • Sebastien CUENIN (French) Staying at Health Center Staff Quarter and Working at Matrimandir.

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Aurobharathi GAJENDRAN (Indian) Staying at Slancio and studying at Aditya Vidyashram.
  • Aswini JAYAVEL (Indian) Staying at Acceptance and studying at Future School.

N&N #717 (30-09-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Anastasiia TOKAREVA (Russian) Staying at Surrender, working at Auroville.com.
  • Kalaiselvi MURUGAN (Indian) Staying at New Creation Field, working at Deepanam Candle
  • Lara FORTI (Danish) Staying at Minati, working at Deepanam School.
  • Maheswari KALIYAPERUMAL (Indian) Staying at Ilaignarkal Staff Quarters, working at Ilaignarkal Education Centre.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Bidyutparna CHAKRABARTI (Indian)
  • Manas CHAKRABARTI (Indian)
  • Karen AALDERS (Dutch)
  • Marlene DENGG (Austrian)

N&N #716 (23-09-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Magali “Gali” CHIROUZE (French) Staying at Arati I and Working at Auroville Art Service.
  • Selvi BAROT (Indian) Staying at Revelation and Working at Auroville Papers.
  • Shivagami KUMAR (Indian) Staying at Arc En Ciel and Working at Auroville Papers.
  • Navarathinam SEKAR (Indian) Staying at Protection and Working at Aikiyam School.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Deeptendu SARKAR (Indian)

N&N #715 (16-09-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Alena DEMIDENKO (Russian) Staying at Savitri Bhavan and working at Savitri Bhavan & Pre-creche.
  • Maria Carmen DEL CARRO (Spanish) Staying at Citadines and working at PTDC.

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Marc LEVASSEUR (French) Staying at Fertile East and working at Botanical Garden & Fertile East.

N&N #714 (09-09-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ranjini SUNDARARAJ (Indian) Staying at Udavi School and working at Udavi School.
  • Sundararaj ARIKRISHNAN (Indian) Staying at Udavi School and working at Udavi School.
  • Selvarani DHANASU (Indian) Staying at New dawn Carpentry and working at CADD Studio.

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Rishivarman SUNDARARAJ (Indian) Born on 29/12/2014

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Suvedha Sudhakar (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Sandrine INIZAN (French) Staying at Auromode and Working at Aurotraduction.

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Akila KRISHNAN (Indian) Staying at Pazhamudhir Cholai Farm and studying at Future School.
  • Arunkumar VELU (Indian) Staying at Baraka and studying at Auroville Institute of Applied Technology.
  • Hyeyoon JEON (Korean) Staying at Creativity and studying at Future School.
  • Karthik KUMAR (Indian) Staying at Djaima and studying at Future School.
  • Kim KELLER (German) Staying at Gaia and working at Comfort Design & Tree House community.
  • Navaneetha Krishnan MANICKAM (Indian) Staying at Acceptance and interning at Dustudio.
  • Rathina Manjaree RAMESH (Indian) Staying at Mango Garden and studying at Future School.
  • Subha RAJAMANI (Indian) Staying at Kottakarai Farm and working at Kindergarten.
  • Svyatoslav SMIRNOV (German) Staying at Certitude and studying at Future School.

N&N #713 (02-09-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Irena TASKOVSKI (British) Staying at Petite Ferme and working at Laboratory of Evolution.
  • Pedro DES SANTOS GUEDES (Portuguese) Staying at Petite Ferme and working at Laboratory of Evolution.
  • Siv Heidi Helen Feoey JAKOBSEN (Norwegian) Staying at Prarthna and working at University of Human Unity.

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Atesh Noah DOS SANTOS TASKOVSKI (Portuguese) Born on 07/02/2014

N&N #712 (26-08-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anastasiia TOKAREVA (Russian) Staying at Surrender and working at Auroville Online Store.
  • Lara FORTI (Danish) Staying at Minati and Working at Deepanam.
  • Kalaiselvi MURUGAN (Indian) Staying at New Creation Field and working at Deepam Candles.
  • Maheshwari KALIYAPERUMAL (Indian) Staying at Ilaignarkal School and SEWA & Ilaignarkal School.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Matthew TILDESLEY (British)
  • Yangmi LEE (Korean)
  • Jan Pieter DERKSEN (Dutch)
  • Lisa ARPI (French)
  • Jean Claude BARRAS (French)
  • Pascal GUNZINGER (Swiss)

PARTNER OF AUROVILIAN:

  • Marie Pierre LEDUC-CORBET (French) Staying at Utility

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Bidyutparna (Mimi) CHAKRABARTi (Indian) Staying at Center Field Forest and working at Kalakendra
  • Manas CHAKRABARTI (Indian) Staying at Center Field Forest and working at Auroville Today
  • Karen AALDERS (Dutch) Staying at Sailam and working at Housing Service
  • Marlene DENGG (Austrian) Staying at Surrender and working at Botanical Garden

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Veronique MEILHAC (French)
  • Xavier MAYSONNAVE (French)

N&N #711 (18-08-2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #710 (12-08-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Karen TIBBO (British)

N&N #709 (05-08-2017)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Camilla TROMBETTA (Italian) Staying in Transformation and working at Linea Dental.

N&N #708 (29-07-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Deeptendu SARKAR (Indian), staying at Arati, working at Komali & Youthlink
  • Suvedha SUDHAKAR (Indian), staying at Aurodam, working at Aurobrindavan

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Suryamayi CLARENCE SMITH (French), staying at Gaia, working at Social Research Center

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Alice Linda D'ANGELO (Italian) Staying in Gaia and working at Auroville Bakery.

N&N #707 (22-07-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Naimeh Ghabaie (Iranian)

LEFT THE PROCESS ON THIER OWN:

  • Saravanan MUNUSAMY (Indian)
  • Swarpreet KAUR (Indian)

N&N #706 (15-07-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Matthew TILDESLEY (British) Staying in Yantra and Working at Art Service
  • Yangmi LEE (Korean) Staying in Yantra and Working at Kalvi
  • Jan Pieter DERKSEN (Dutch) Staying in Auromode and Working at ACUR Town Hall
  • Lisa ARPI (French) Staying in Dana and Working at French Pavilion
  • Jean Claude BARRAS (French) Staying in New Creation and Working at LOE (Laboratory of Evolution)
  • Pascal GUNZINGER (Swiss) Staying in French Pavilion and Working at French Pavilion

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Wani TRAORE (French) Born on 29/10/2007 studying in Deepanam School

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Veronique MEILHAC (French) Staying in Health Centre Staff Quaters and Working at Deepanam
  • Xavier MAYSONNAVE (French) Staying in Health Centre Staff Quaters and Working at Blue Light

CHILD OF AN AUROVILIAN:

  • Eva Chantal MAYSONNAVE MEILHAC, studying in Deepanam

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Bitna CHOI (Korean)
  • Christophe BENESSE (French)
  • Gerard ARNAUD (French)
  • Omar RABIE (Egyptian)
  • Sebastien FAGALDE (French)
  • Philippe PELEN (French)
  • Thierry MOUCAZAMBO (French)
  • Andrii KHOKHLENKO (Ukrainian)

N&N #705 (08-07-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Karen TIBBO (British), staying at Maitreye, working at Auroville Consulting

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Surya ORMELOH (German), staying at Grace, working at Transformation Kindergarten

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Radhakrishnan PADMANABAN (Known as Aurobhakti) (Indian) staying in Fraternity and studying at Achariya Arts and Science College Pondicherry.

N&N #704 (01-07-2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #703 (24-06-2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #702 (17-06-2017)

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Jurgen AXER (German)

N&N #701 (10-06-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Michiyo NOGUCHI (Japanese)
  • Kite KANG (Korean)
  • Soyoun LEE (Korean)
  • Isis Roux-PAGES (French)
  • Christine Quentin (French)
  • Saranraj VELAYUTHAM (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Andrei KHOKLENKO (Ukrainian) Staying in Nine Palms and working at Infinity

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Honor Ann CHANCE (Irish)
  • Frederic LATOUR (French)
  • Francisco CABALLERO (Spanish)
  • Luise PAPE (German)
  • Juanah ANDRADE (Philippines)
  • Patrick Roy HAYWOOD (USA)
  • Veerappan (Thamu) VEERARAGAVAN (Indian)
  • Durga Maya DAHAL (Nepali)
  • Sumit KUMAR (Indian)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Bagirath PRAKASH (Indian/Ukrainian) Staying in Pony Farm and working at Zephrir (Visitor's Centre)
  • Monica MATSUMOTO (Japanese/Italian) Staying in Surrender and studying at Last School
  • Janani MURUGESAN (Indian) Staying in Fraternity and studying at Achariya Arts and Science College Pondicherry.

N&N #700 (03-06-2017)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Bitna CHOI (Korean) Staying in Prarthna (WeDK) and Working at Financial Service
  • Christophe BENESSE (French) Staying in Shranga and Working at KRIPA
  • Gerard ARNAUD (French) Staying in Djaima and Working at Well Cafe
  • Omar RABIE (Egyptian) Staying in Discipline and Working at Last School and Earth Institute
  • Sebastien FAGALDE (French) Staying in Citadines and Working at Aquadyn
  • Philippe PELEN (French) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Ritam
  • Thierry MOUCAZAMBO (French) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Ritam

N&N #699 (13-05-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Liran OVED (Israel)
  • Pranshula MANATH (Indian)
  • Rajan SUGUMAR (Indian)
  • Ravishankar SHAHI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Jürgen AXER (German), staying in Invocation and working at Future School and CIRHU

SPOUSE OF AUROVILLIAN:

  • Erik CONESA (Spanish)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Antoine COLOMBANI (French)
  • Guy ATTEWELL (British)
  • Malvika PATHAK (German)
  • Michelle BERTHOLLE (French)
  • Premnath S.K. (Indian)
  • Rema PREMNATH (Indian)
  • Sandeep VINOD SARAH(Indian)
  • Santosh JADHAV (Indian)
  • Seok HO JIN (Korean)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Bhavy TRIVEDI (Indian) Staying in Deepanam School and studying at Last School
  • Bhavya TRIVEDI (Indian) Staying in Deepanam School and studying at Future School
  • Mahirana Osheen COY-BORG (French) Staying in Sharnga and studying at Future School

N&N #698 (06-05-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED

  • Michiyo NOGUCHI (Japanese) Stayig in Samridhi and working at Resident Service
  • Kite KANG (Korean) Stayig in Sve Dame and working at Korean Pavilion
  • Soyoun LEE (Korean) Stayig in Sve Dame and working at Korean Pavilion
  • Isis Roux-PAGES (French) Stayig in Sukhavati and working at Earth Institute

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Amos Cohen KHALLAS (Israeli)
  • Osnat Cohen KHALLAS (Israeli)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Honor Ann CHANCE (Irish) Staying .in Maitreye2 and Working at Deepanam,Teacher's Center
  • Frederic LATOUR (French) Staying in Maitreye2 and Working at Deepanam

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Camille DELOBEL (French)
  • Margarita (Isora) GOZALEZ (Spanish)
  • Rosanna ZIGONI (Italian)
  • Simona SAVARDI (Italian)
  • Sivakumari KANNAN (Indian)

N&N #697 (29-04-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Eve JENKINS (Israeli)
  • Mousumi MUKHERJEE (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Francisco CABALLERO (Spanish) Staying .in Terra Soul and Working at Terra Soul
  • Luise PAPE (German) Staying in Brihasphati Farm and Working at Auroville.com
  • Juanah ANDRADE (Philippines) Staying in Colors of Nature and Working at Colors of Nature
  • Patrick Roy HAYWOOD (USA) Staying in Luminosity and Working at Matrimandir
  • Veerappan (Thamu) VEERARAGAVAN (Indian) Staying in Unity Pavilion and Working at Nandanam
  • Durga Maya DAHAL (Nepali) Staying in Terra Soul and Working at Nandanam

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Revathi DAMA (Indian)
  • Begona MERINO (Spanish)
  • Arati KUMAR (Indian)
  • Nilendra JHA (Nepali)
  • Deepa MANIKANDAN (Indian)
  • Kartik ISAAC (Swiss)
  • Aurosatyam Frigdel Karuna BREMER (German)
  • Nicholas TRAN (French)
  • Selvi TRAN (Indian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Lama Shree Narayan SINGH (Indian)
  • Stephen DUNGEY (British)

Errata: Corrections of N&N #695 (15-04-2017)

AUROVILIAN:

  • Michelle BERTHOLLE (French) Staying in Luminosity and Working at Play of Painting

N&N #696 (22-04-2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #695 (15-04-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Rajan SUGUMAR (Indian) Staying in Courage, Working at Lila Loka

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Safia RAOUI (Belgian)
  • Igor BSHEV (Russian)
  • Liliana LARREA (Spanish)
  • Maria FOSSA (Italian)
  • Nikita SHMATKO (Russian)
  • Tennarassou ANNAMALAI (Indian)
  • Manjini JAGADEESAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Antoine COLOMBANI (French) Staying at French Pavilion (IZ) working at MM
  • Sandeep VINOD SARAH (Indian) Staying in Fertile and Working at Fertile
  • Guy ATTEWELL (British) Staying in Fertile and Working at TLC
  • Mallvika PATHAK (German) Staying in Fertile and Working at TLC
  • Santosh JADHAV (Indian) Staying in Center Field and Working at Farewell
  • Michelle BERTHOLLE (French) Staying in Udavi School and Working at TLC

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Tatiana SINEEVA (Russian)

N&N #694 (08-04-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Liran OVED (Israeli) Staying at Grace, Working at PTDC
  • Pranshula MANATH (Indian) Staying in Atithi Griha, Working at Savi
  • Ravi Shankar (Indian) Staying in Angiras Garden, Working at Matrimandir

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Vyomini MANATH born on 04-01-2005 Studing in Deepanam School
  • Vir MANATH born on 04-10-2011 Studing in Aha KG

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Parandhaman VARADHAMALAI (Indian)
  • Svenja HALLEN (German)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Premnath SK (Indian) Staying in Surrender and Working at AV Radio
  • Rema PREMNATH (Indian) Staying in Surrender and Working at Unity Pavilion
  • Seok Ho JIN (Korean) Staying in Sailam and Working at Matrimandir

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Mahindra CORDONNIER (French) Staying in Udyogam and Working at Tree House Community

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Sehdev KUMAR (Canadian)
  • Shubha TIWARI (Indian)

LEFT THE PROCESS ON THEIR OWN:

  • Sharmila Murthy (Indian)
  • Cristiano RICHERS (Swiss)

N&N #693 (01-04-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amos Zadik COHEN KHALLAS (Israeli) Staying in Evergreen, Working at Prakrit
  • Osnat SHIFMAN (Israeli) Staying in Evergreen, Working at Santé

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Avigail COHEN KHALLAS born on 22-04-2014
  • Roni COHEN KHALLAS born on 20-10-2010

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Simona SAVARDI (Italian) Staying in Grace, working at MGEcoDuties and Dolce Vita Bistro.
  • Sivakumari KANNAN (Indian) Staying in Certitude, working at Udavi School.
  • Camille DELOBEL (French) Staying in Auromodel, working at Integral Health.
  • Rosanna ZIGONI (Italian) Staying in Horizon, working at Health Services.
  • Margarita Isora GONZALEZ (Spanish) Staying in Realization, working at Aire.

N&N #692 (25-03-2017)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Eve JENKINS (Israeli), staying at Courage, working at Ha Ha Kindergarten
  • Mousumi MUKHERJEE (Indian), staying at Certitude, working at Deepanam School

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Anisha MUKHERJEE (Indian), born on 19-05-2003
  • Aria MUKHERJEE (Indian), born on 15-08-2008
  • Aliya MUKHERJEE (Indian), born on 12-01-2006

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Deepa MANIKANDAN (Indian) Staying in Dana, working at Deepanam School.
  • Begona MERINO (Spanish) Staying in Maitreye, working at Pitanga.
  • Arati KUMAR (Indian) Staying in Maitreye, working with Kalvi.
  • Revathi DAMA (Indian)Staying in Inspiration, working in Unlimited Tamil Nadu.
  • Nilendra JHA (Nepali) Staying in Maitreye, working AV Arts service.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Pierre COT (French)
  • Cyril BERCHER (French)
  • Krishna LESCURE (Swedish)
  • Island Bernard LESCURE (British)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Jean Claude BIERI (French)
  • Marye Jose BIERI (French)
  • Christian FEUILLETTE (Canadian)
  • Andree Gagne FEUILLETTE (Canadian)
  • Thierry DURAND (French)
  • Marie Jo BOUDAREL (French)
  • Krishna Kumar MARANGANTI (Indian)
  • Gita Kumar Brigitte MARANGANTI (German)

Errata - corrections for N&N #690:

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Aurosatyam Frigdel Karuna BREMER (German) working at Aurovelo

AUROVILIAN:

  • AuroJina ALLEN (Australian), staying and working at Fertile

N&N #691 (18.03.2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #690 (11.03.2017)

The people announced as Newcomers got their letter of recommendation before the Entry process was put on hold and have just come back to Auroville.

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Safia RAOUI (Belgian), staying at Surrender, working at Bread & Chocolate.
  • Maria FOSSA (Italian), staying at Pony farm, working at New Colors
  • Igor BSHEV (Russian), staying at Aspiration, working at MM
  • Christine QUENTIN (French), staying at Fraternity, work at Aquadyn
  • Tennarassou ANNAMALAI (Indian), staying at Aspiration, working at Medullatech,
  • Naimeh GHABAIE (Iranian), staying at Evergreen, working at Kalvi Unit
  • Saranraj VELAYUTHAM (Indian), working at Auroville Vehicle Service, staying at Health Center Staff Apartment, Aspiration
  • Liliana LARREA (Spanish), staying at Celebration, working at MM
  • Nikita SHMATKO (Russian), staying at Certitude, working at Pitanga

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Anandi DELI ZHANG (Chinese)
  • Chana Corinne DEVOR (French)
  • Elke Ilse JOST (German)
  • Daniel RODARY (French)
  • Viji MUTHUKUMAR (Indian)
  • Bertrand CORTET (French)

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Raffaello LLEDO VALERA (Italian), born on 26-03-2013

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Tatiana SINEEVA (Russian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE:

  • Isa WARNER (German)

RETURNING AUROVILIANS:

  • Auro Jina ALLEN (Australian), staying at Fertile, working at Fertile
  • Satyam BREMER (Swiss), staying at Miracle, working at Miracle
  • Kartik ISAAC (Swiss), staying at Sincerity

N&N #689 (04-03-2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #688 (25-02-2017)

(no announcement)

N&N #687 (18-02-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Andres ACOSTA (Columbian)
  • Mathilde TRUCHOT (French)

N&N #686 (11-02-2017)

The people announced as Newcomers got their letter of recommendation before the Entry process was put on hold and have just come back to Auroville.

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Svenja HALLEN, (German), Stayig at Arati, working at French Pavilion

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Petar SEKULOSKI (Macedonian)
  • Sashka Trajcheska SEKULOSKA (Macedonian)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Gael LEVASSEUR (French)
  • Carolynn Anne NEWMAN aka Kaeridwyn (Canadian)

N&N #685 (04-02-2017)

The people announced as Newcomers got their letter of recommendation before the Entry process was put on hold and have just come back to Auroville.

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Bertrand CORTET (French), staying at New Creation, working at New Creation Boarding School

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Krishna LESCURE (Swedish), staying at Espace
  • Island Bernard LESCURE (British), staying at Espace, working at Tree Care

CHILD OF A RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Una LESCURE (British), born on 07-08-2016

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Lila Sarah ZIRNHELD FRANC (French)

N&N #684 (28-01-2017)

The people announced as Newcomers got their letter of recommendation before the Entry process was put on hold and have just come back to Auroville. The link for the pictures will be uploaded along with the entry service announcement in the Auronet.

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anandi DELI ZHANG (Chinese), staying at Botanical garden, working at Botanical garden
  • Chana DEVOR (French), staying at SveDam, working at AV Art Service
  • Elke Ilse JOST (German), staying at Pitchandikulam, working at Terra Soul
  • Daniel RODARY (French), staying at Pitchandikulam, working at Auro orchard

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Yona Moshe zvi DEVOR (French), born on 26.06.2003, studying at Deepanam School
  • Pablo JOST RODARY (French), born on 17.07.2003, studying at Deepanam School
  • Lélia JOST RODARY (French), born on 24.01.2007, studying Deepanam School

RETURNING AUROVILIAN:

  • Shanthi KUMAR, staying at Kuilapalyam (living on Auroville land), working at Deepanam School

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Nausheen Abdul BARI (Indian)

N&N #683 (21-01-2017)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Audrey SERRE (French)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Kesavadas MARIYIL (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Pierre COT (French) staying at Sharnga, working at Quiet

N&N #682 (14-01-2017)

The people announced as Newcomers got their letter of recommendation before the Entry process was put on hold and have just come back to Auroville. The people confirmed as Newcomers were announced previously for community feedback.

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Andres ACOSTA (Colombian), staying at La Maison des Jeunes, working at Pitanga and Verite as Yoga Teacher and Yoga Thai Massage Therapist
  • Liliana Graciela LARREA (Spanish), staying at Celebration, working at Pitanga
  • Mathilde TRUCHOT (French), staying at La Maison des Jeunes, working at Aikiyam school as Integral Art Teacher
  • Petar SEKULOSKI (Macedonian), staying at Aspiration, working at Quantum Mechanic Workshop Horizon
  • Sashka Trajcheska SEKULOSKA (Macedonian), staying at Aspiration, working at Sanskrit Research Institute

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Sharmila MURTHY (Indian)

CHILD OF A NEWCOMER:

  • Mila SEKULOSKA (Macedonian), born on 03.04.2012, attending Kindergarten AHA
  • Kalina SEKULOSKA (Macedonian), born on 13.09.2014, will be attending Kindergarten AHA

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Gael LEVASSEUR (French), staying at Reve, working at Botanical Garden
  • Carolynn Anne NEWMAN aka Kaeridwyn (Canadian), staying at Forcomers, working at Art services (Unicorn collective)
  • Sumit KUMAR (Indian), staying at Samasti, working at Arka
  • Cyril BERCHER (French), staying at Auromodele, working at Utility

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Cheiko OSUGI (Japanese)
  • Aruna ARUMUGAM (Indian)

N&N #681 (07-01-2017)

The people confirmed as Newcomers were announced previously for community feedback before the Entry process was put on hold.

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Deven SHAH (Indian)
  • Geetha ARIVAZHAGAN (Indian)
  • Mimansha Romel CHHADVA (Indian)
  • Narmadha SANDJIVY (Indian)
  • Romel CHHADVA (Indian)
  • Shaalini SRINIVASAN (Indian)
  • Suresh SEKAR (Indian)
  • Vasuki PALANI (Indian)

AUROVILLE YOUTH TURNED 18:

  • Chadru DURAI (Indian), staying at Prayatna and studying at Lycee Francais de Pondicherry

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE:

  • Andrea CAMMARATA (Italian)
  • Kai WALASCHEWSKI (German)
  • Girish MANTRY (USA)


See also