Difference between revisions of "From the Entry Service - 2019"

From Auroville Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<div style="font-family:Trebuchet MS;">
 
<div style="font-family:Trebuchet MS;">
 
__NOTOC__
 
__NOTOC__
 +
===7 October 2019===
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Amy LUCKSTED (British) Staying in Isai Ambalam and working at Auromics Trust & Isaiambalam GH
 +
*Anupama JAGADEESH (USA) Staying in Udavi Staff Quarters and working at STEM Land (Udavi School)
 +
*Saifuddin KHARAWALA (Indian) Staying in Citadines and working at Mattram, FS & AV Arts Service
 +
*Stefano CESCA (Italian) Staying at Sukhavati (Fabienne’s house) and working at AV Radio
 +
*Tamara SIVAN BOTBOL (British) Staying in Auromode and working at PTDC
 +
 +
CHILD OF NEWCOMER:
 +
*Maisie LUCKSTED (British) Born on 25/07/2009 (Daughter of Amy LUCKSTED)
 +
*Ruby LUCKSTED (British) Born on 08/12/2005 (Daughter of Amy LUCKSTED)
 +
*Disha B RAJU (USA) Born on 12/09/2006 (Daughter of Anupama JAGADEESH)
 +
*Megha B RAJU (USA) Born on 24/04/2010 (Daughter of Anupama JAGADEESH)
 +
*Elay BOTBOL (British) Born on 10/11/2010 (Daughter of Tamara SIVAN BOTBOL)
 +
*Nina BOTBOL (British) Born on 13/01/2014 (Son of Tamara SIVAN BOTBOL)
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Cecilie Lanken VERMA (Danish)
 +
*Renuka Poot DIRK (Indian)
 +
*Sathyamoorthy KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian)
 +
*Swati RAJPUT (Indian)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Arunachalam PARASURAMAN (Indian) Staying in Djaima and Working at SAIIER
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Agila DESING (Indian)
 +
*Janani KARTHIK (Indian)
 +
 +
 +
===30 September 2019===
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Geetha SELVAM (Indian) Staying in New Creation and Working at Malarchi & Kalvi
 +
*Georgia BENNER ROSS (Canadian) Staying in Anusuya (Samrat House) and Working at Quiet
 +
*Saranya RAMAKRISHNAN (Indian) Staying at Auromira staff quarters and Working at Auromira
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Amutha VEERAPPAN (Indian)
 +
*Brigitte MARANGANTI (AKA Gita KUMAR) (German)
 +
*Kardash ILIAGOUEV (Australian)
 +
*Rebeca Lopez (Spanish)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Anastassiya LEONOVA (Kazakhstan) Staying in Humility and Working at Deepanam School
 +
*Dmitriy LEONOVA (Kazakhstan) Staying in Humility and Working at Varuna
 +
*Tania VAN AERT (Belgian) Staying in Invocation 2 (Paola’s House) and Working at Resident Assembly Service (RAS)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Divyanshi CHUGH (Indian)
 +
*Jean-Claude BARRAS (French)
 +
 +
 +
===23 September 2019===
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Ganesh GOTHANADAPANI (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and Working at IT 150 dpi
 +
*Giri THIRUMAL (Indian) Staying in Fertile East and Working at NESS & Fertile East Forest
 +
*Jean-Yves TARIOT (French) Staying in Fraternity and Working at Auroville Papers
 +
*Jeounghee SON (Korean) Staying in Future School (caretaker house) and Working at PTDC & Goyo Restaurant
 +
*Nadia DOWLAT ABADI FARAHANI (Italian) Staying in Prayatna and Working at AV Radio, Pitanga & Verite
 +
 +
CHILD OF NEWCOMER:
 +
*Haeun LEE (Korean) Born on 24/08/2006 (Daughter of Jeounghee SON)
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Elisabeth CAMILLE (French)
 +
*Siegfried Hans Werner WERTHER (German)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Christian GONI (Spanish) Staying in Felicity and Working at Bluelight
 +
*Sabrina SRINIVAS (Indian) Staying in Kalabhumi and Working at Kalabhumi Art Studio & Deepanam School
 +
*Sakthivel EZHUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Shakthi and Working at Worktree
 +
 +
AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:
 +
*Jean Luc MALOR (French)
 +
 +
FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED
 +
*Danielle DE DIESBACH (French)
 +
 +
 +
===16 September 2019===
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Cecilie Lanken VERMA (Dutch) Staying in Petite Ferme and Working at Awareness Research Auroville
 +
*Renuka Poot DIRK (Indian) Staying in Success Forest and Working at Success Forest
 +
*Sathyamoorthy KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian) Staying in Mantra (Angad Place) and Working at Mantra Pottery
 +
*Swati RAJPUT (Indian) Staying in Citadines and Working at Deepam School
 +
 +
CHILDREN OF NEWCOMERS:
 +
*Ahana Elva Lanken VERMA (Dutch) Born on 30/12/2012 (Daughter of Cecilie Lanken VERMA)
 +
*Arvind Lanken VERMA (Dutch) Born on 09/07/2011 (Son of Cecilie Lanken VERMA)
 +
*Mira (Indian) Born on 13/03/2018 (Daughter of Swati RAJPUT)
 +
 +
NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:
 +
*Jorge LOPEZ SANCHO (Known as Achariya) (Spanish)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Geetha ARIVAZHAGAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and Working at Naturellement
 +
*Meera ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Muyarchi (Surrender) and Working at Auroville Archives
 +
*Radhiga GNANAVEL (Indian) Staying in Humanscape and Working at La Terrace
 +
 +
AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:
 +
*Janmejay MOHANTY (Indian)
 +
 +
NOT READY TO JOIN AUROVILLE
 +
*Jayalakshmi IYAMPERUMAL (Indian)
 +
 +
 +
===9 September 2019===
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Rebeca Lopez (Spanish) Staying in Terramata (Frederik’s House) and Working at Quiet Healing Center
 +
*Brigitte (Gita) MARANGANTI (KUMAR) (German) Staying in New Creation and Working at New Creation Child Development & Center Guest House
 +
*Kardash ILIAGOUEV (Australian) Staying in Creativity and Working at Matrimandir
 +
*Amutha VEERAPPAN (Indian) Staying in Mango Garden and Working at Taste of Nature
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Fanny AVIER (French)
 +
*Gopa KOTA (USA)
 +
*Nithya BALU (Indian)
 +
*Prakash VENKATESAN (Indian)
 +
*Sathyanarayan BHAMBORE (Indian)
 +
*Yogini GANDHI (Indian)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Andreanne NOUYRIGAT (French) Staying in Hermitage and Working at Botanical Garden & Hermitage
 +
*Jayanthi RAMARAJ (Indian) Staying in Sangamam and Working at Discipline farm
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Naimeh GHABAIE (Iranian)
 +
*Sundararaj ARIKRISHNAN (Indian
 +
 +
YOUTH TURNED 18 CONFIRMED:
 +
*Akash SELVAM (Indian)
 +
*Anandhi VELU (Indian)
 +
*Bouthan VELU (Indian)
 +
*Chandru PAZHANISAMY (Indian)
 +
*Dhivyaprasath RAMAN (Indian)
 +
*Kalaiarasan GNANAVEL (Indian)
 +
*Motilal KUMAR (Indian)
 +
*Navanithakrishnan JAYAMOORTHI (Indian)
 +
*Osher Shanti ROZIN (Israeli)
 +
*Pavithran GUNASEKAR (Indian)
 +
 +
LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:
 +
*Fiona FRASER JEHU (British)
 +
 +
 +
===2 September 2019===
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Elisabeth CAMILLE (French) Staying in Fraternity (Nicola & Selvi House) and Working at Aspiration Team
 +
*Siegfried Hans Werner WERTHER (German) Staying in Suganya homestay (Aspiration) and Working at Bharat Nivas
 +
 +
CHILD OF NEWCOMER:
 +
*Lancelot TARIOT CAMILLE (French) Born on 28/01/2004 (Son of Elisabeth CAMILLE)
 +
*Dakshata (Indian) Born on 20/02/2009 (Daughter of Neeta JOTHI)
 +
*Sashant (Indian) Born on 02/12/2011 (Son of Neeta JOTHI)
 +
 +
NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Ashwini Shreedevi TATPATI (Indian)
 +
*Neeta JOTHI (Indian)
 +
*Prajnya RAO (Indian)
 +
*Ramesh SUBBURAYAN (Indian)
 +
*Suma HOULDSWORTH (USA)
 +
*Thirumavalavan ELUMALAI (Indian)
 +
*Vinisha RAJU (Indian)
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:
 +
*Agila DESING (Indian) Staying in Realization and Working at Sante
 +
*Janani KARTHIK (Indian) Staying in La Ferme and Working at Sharnga Guesthouse
 +
 +
AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:
 +
*Manikandan ANNASAMY (Indian)
 +
*Ravikrishna PAPPULA (Indian)
 +
*Saswati PATTNAIK (Indian)
 +
 +
 
===28 August 2019===
 
===28 August 2019===
  

Revision as of 09:18, 10 October 2019

7 October 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Amy LUCKSTED (British) Staying in Isai Ambalam and working at Auromics Trust & Isaiambalam GH
  • Anupama JAGADEESH (USA) Staying in Udavi Staff Quarters and working at STEM Land (Udavi School)
  • Saifuddin KHARAWALA (Indian) Staying in Citadines and working at Mattram, FS & AV Arts Service
  • Stefano CESCA (Italian) Staying at Sukhavati (Fabienne’s house) and working at AV Radio
  • Tamara SIVAN BOTBOL (British) Staying in Auromode and working at PTDC

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Maisie LUCKSTED (British) Born on 25/07/2009 (Daughter of Amy LUCKSTED)
  • Ruby LUCKSTED (British) Born on 08/12/2005 (Daughter of Amy LUCKSTED)
  • Disha B RAJU (USA) Born on 12/09/2006 (Daughter of Anupama JAGADEESH)
  • Megha B RAJU (USA) Born on 24/04/2010 (Daughter of Anupama JAGADEESH)
  • Elay BOTBOL (British) Born on 10/11/2010 (Daughter of Tamara SIVAN BOTBOL)
  • Nina BOTBOL (British) Born on 13/01/2014 (Son of Tamara SIVAN BOTBOL)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Cecilie Lanken VERMA (Danish)
  • Renuka Poot DIRK (Indian)
  • Sathyamoorthy KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian)
  • Swati RAJPUT (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Arunachalam PARASURAMAN (Indian) Staying in Djaima and Working at SAIIER

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Agila DESING (Indian)
  • Janani KARTHIK (Indian)


30 September 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Geetha SELVAM (Indian) Staying in New Creation and Working at Malarchi & Kalvi
  • Georgia BENNER ROSS (Canadian) Staying in Anusuya (Samrat House) and Working at Quiet
  • Saranya RAMAKRISHNAN (Indian) Staying at Auromira staff quarters and Working at Auromira

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Amutha VEERAPPAN (Indian)
  • Brigitte MARANGANTI (AKA Gita KUMAR) (German)
  • Kardash ILIAGOUEV (Australian)
  • Rebeca Lopez (Spanish)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anastassiya LEONOVA (Kazakhstan) Staying in Humility and Working at Deepanam School
  • Dmitriy LEONOVA (Kazakhstan) Staying in Humility and Working at Varuna
  • Tania VAN AERT (Belgian) Staying in Invocation 2 (Paola’s House) and Working at Resident Assembly Service (RAS)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Divyanshi CHUGH (Indian)
  • Jean-Claude BARRAS (French)


23 September 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ganesh GOTHANADAPANI (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and Working at IT 150 dpi
  • Giri THIRUMAL (Indian) Staying in Fertile East and Working at NESS & Fertile East Forest
  • Jean-Yves TARIOT (French) Staying in Fraternity and Working at Auroville Papers
  • Jeounghee SON (Korean) Staying in Future School (caretaker house) and Working at PTDC & Goyo Restaurant
  • Nadia DOWLAT ABADI FARAHANI (Italian) Staying in Prayatna and Working at AV Radio, Pitanga & Verite

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Haeun LEE (Korean) Born on 24/08/2006 (Daughter of Jeounghee SON)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Elisabeth CAMILLE (French)
  • Siegfried Hans Werner WERTHER (German)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Christian GONI (Spanish) Staying in Felicity and Working at Bluelight
  • Sabrina SRINIVAS (Indian) Staying in Kalabhumi and Working at Kalabhumi Art Studio & Deepanam School
  • Sakthivel EZHUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Shakthi and Working at Worktree

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Jean Luc MALOR (French)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED

  • Danielle DE DIESBACH (French)


16 September 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Cecilie Lanken VERMA (Dutch) Staying in Petite Ferme and Working at Awareness Research Auroville
  • Renuka Poot DIRK (Indian) Staying in Success Forest and Working at Success Forest
  • Sathyamoorthy KRISHNAMOORTHY (Indian) Staying in Mantra (Angad Place) and Working at Mantra Pottery
  • Swati RAJPUT (Indian) Staying in Citadines and Working at Deepam School

CHILDREN OF NEWCOMERS:

  • Ahana Elva Lanken VERMA (Dutch) Born on 30/12/2012 (Daughter of Cecilie Lanken VERMA)
  • Arvind Lanken VERMA (Dutch) Born on 09/07/2011 (Son of Cecilie Lanken VERMA)
  • Mira (Indian) Born on 13/03/2018 (Daughter of Swati RAJPUT)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Jorge LOPEZ SANCHO (Known as Achariya) (Spanish)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Geetha ARIVAZHAGAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and Working at Naturellement
  • Meera ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Muyarchi (Surrender) and Working at Auroville Archives
  • Radhiga GNANAVEL (Indian) Staying in Humanscape and Working at La Terrace

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Janmejay MOHANTY (Indian)

NOT READY TO JOIN AUROVILLE

  • Jayalakshmi IYAMPERUMAL (Indian)


9 September 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Rebeca Lopez (Spanish) Staying in Terramata (Frederik’s House) and Working at Quiet Healing Center
  • Brigitte (Gita) MARANGANTI (KUMAR) (German) Staying in New Creation and Working at New Creation Child Development & Center Guest House
  • Kardash ILIAGOUEV (Australian) Staying in Creativity and Working at Matrimandir
  • Amutha VEERAPPAN (Indian) Staying in Mango Garden and Working at Taste of Nature

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Fanny AVIER (French)
  • Gopa KOTA (USA)
  • Nithya BALU (Indian)
  • Prakash VENKATESAN (Indian)
  • Sathyanarayan BHAMBORE (Indian)
  • Yogini GANDHI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Andreanne NOUYRIGAT (French) Staying in Hermitage and Working at Botanical Garden & Hermitage
  • Jayanthi RAMARAJ (Indian) Staying in Sangamam and Working at Discipline farm

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Naimeh GHABAIE (Iranian)
  • Sundararaj ARIKRISHNAN (Indian

YOUTH TURNED 18 CONFIRMED:

  • Akash SELVAM (Indian)
  • Anandhi VELU (Indian)
  • Bouthan VELU (Indian)
  • Chandru PAZHANISAMY (Indian)
  • Dhivyaprasath RAMAN (Indian)
  • Kalaiarasan GNANAVEL (Indian)
  • Motilal KUMAR (Indian)
  • Navanithakrishnan JAYAMOORTHI (Indian)
  • Osher Shanti ROZIN (Israeli)
  • Pavithran GUNASEKAR (Indian)

LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:

  • Fiona FRASER JEHU (British)


2 September 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Elisabeth CAMILLE (French) Staying in Fraternity (Nicola & Selvi House) and Working at Aspiration Team
  • Siegfried Hans Werner WERTHER (German) Staying in Suganya homestay (Aspiration) and Working at Bharat Nivas

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Lancelot TARIOT CAMILLE (French) Born on 28/01/2004 (Son of Elisabeth CAMILLE)
  • Dakshata (Indian) Born on 20/02/2009 (Daughter of Neeta JOTHI)
  • Sashant (Indian) Born on 02/12/2011 (Son of Neeta JOTHI)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Ashwini Shreedevi TATPATI (Indian)
  • Neeta JOTHI (Indian)
  • Prajnya RAO (Indian)
  • Ramesh SUBBURAYAN (Indian)
  • Suma HOULDSWORTH (USA)
  • Thirumavalavan ELUMALAI (Indian)
  • Vinisha RAJU (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Agila DESING (Indian) Staying in Realization and Working at Sante
  • Janani KARTHIK (Indian) Staying in La Ferme and Working at Sharnga Guesthouse

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Manikandan ANNASAMY (Indian)
  • Ravikrishna PAPPULA (Indian)
  • Saswati PATTNAIK (Indian)


28 August 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Jorge LOPEZ SANCHO (Known as Achariya) (Spanish) Staying in Surrender and Working at PTDC 

  NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Anand KUMAR (Indian)
  • Ela ESHAL (Israeli)
  • Manikandan NAGAPPAN (Indian)
  • Mary SAMINATHAN (Indian)
  • Matthias POMMERENING (German)
  • Mohamed Ismail JALEEL (Indian)
  • Patricia GUICHARDAN (French)
  • Renzo PEZZATO (Italian)

  AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Divyanshi CHUGH (Indian) Staying in Kalpana and Working at ACI

  AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Geert DE WOLF (known as Ray) (Belgian)
  • Jin XU (known as Shola) (Chinese)
  • Mojib MIRZAEI (Indian)
  • Niharika ROUT (Indian)
  • Ralf STRUNZ (German) 
  • Sofie ALBRECHT (Belgian)
  • William Antony Raj SOOSAI (Indian) 

  LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:

  • Myriam BENTAMA (German)

  ERRATA:

There is a correction in the workplace as below for Jean Luc MALOR (French) who was announced last week.
Jean Luc MALOR (French) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Upcycling Studio & Satyayuga Energy Vibrations (under AV Arts Service)


19 August 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Fanny AVIER (French) Staying in Dehashakti and Working at Deepanam, Dehashakti & PTDC
  • Gopa KOTA (USA) Staying in Grace Community (Penny House) and Working at Deepanam School & Mattram
  • Nithya BALU (Indian) Staying and Working at Azhagu Bhoomi
  • Prakash VENKATESAN (Indian) Staying in Sailam and Working at AV Art Service
  • Sathyanarayan BHAMBORE (Indian) Staying  and Working at Bharat Nivas
  • Yogini GANDHI (Indian) Staying in Auromode and Working at Matrimandir & Unity Pavilion

  CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Anusha KOTA (USA) Born on 08/01/2005 (Daughter of Gopa KOTA)
  • Aadi Narayana KOTA (USA) Born on 02/12/2008 (Son of Gopa KOTA)

  NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Nandalal SHERPALI (Indian)
  • Marc BAUCHET (French)
  • Monica CARELLA (Known as Lakshmi) (Italian)
  • Giovanni GORGOGLIONE (Italian)

  AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Jean Luc MALOR (French) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Upcycling Studio & AV Arts Service

  AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Keerthi SUBRAMANI (Indian)
  • Siddharth JAIN (Indian)

  ASSOCIATE OF AUROVILLE

  • Rakesh JAYARAMAN (Indian) Working with Palmyra Cricket Center (Aurobrindavan)

  LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:

  • Kassandra Helen LOMBARD (USA)


12 August 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ashwini Shreedevi TATPATI (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and Working at Vérité
  • Neeta JOTHI (Indian) Staying in Siddhartha Forest and Working at PTDC
  • Suma HOULDSWORTH (USA) Staying at Kalpana guest house and Working at TLC & PTDC

  CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Theivan HOULDSWORTH (USA) Born on 2/09/2010 (child of Suma HOULDSWORTH)
  • Veera HOULDSWORTH (USA) Born on 2/09/2010 (child of Suma HOULDSWORTH)

  NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Krista MUDD (USA)

  AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Janmejay MOHANTY (Indian) Staying in Maitreye 2 and Working at Matrimandir Access & Mohanam Cultural Center

  AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Manikandan ARUMUGAN (Indian)
  • Selvam NADESAN (Indian)
  • Weidong LIAO (Chinese)


5 August 2019

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ela ESHAL (Israeli) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Wellpaper
  • Matthias POMMERENING (German) Staying in Humanscape and Working at Auroville Archives, Matrimandir & Savitri Bhavan
  • Patricia GUICHARDAN (French) Staying in Savitri Bhavan Hostel and Working at Deepam
  • Prajnya RAO (Indian) Staying at Auromode and Working at Upasana
  • Renzo PEZZATO (Italian) Staying in Transformation (Nicola’s house) and Working in Auroservice and Matrimandir
  • Vinisha RAJU (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and Working at NESS

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Daniel ESHAL (Israeli) Born on 20/10/2006 (Child of Ela ESHAL)
  • Goni ESHAL (Israeli) Born on 02/12/2012 (Child of Ela ESHAL)
  • Aneeka AUGUSTINE (Indian) Born on 05/09/2008 (Child of Prajnya RAO)
  • Aanya AUGUSTINE (Indian) Born on 23/06/2014 (Child of Prajnya RAO)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Mrinalini SEKAR (Indian)
  • Rajeev NATARAJAN (Indian)
  • Rajnarayan ANDAGERE (Australian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Naimeh GHABAIE (Iranian) Staying in Fertile and Working at TLC & EcoFemme
  • Sundararaj ARIKRISHNAN (Indian) Staying in Udavi Staff Quarters and Working at Mahalakshmi Home & Swagatham Guest House

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Angurajan PALANI (Indian)
  • Anita KOMANDURI (Indian)
  • Chitra UDHAYANAN (Indian)
  • Coralie GABRIEL (Belgian)
  • Henrike PRUDON (Dutch)
  • Laxman BESRA (Indian)
  • Mageswari SHANMUGAM (Indian)
  • Megha MEHTA (Indian)
  • Parisa DAMANDAN (Iranian)
  • Senthil NARAYANAN (Indian)
  • Sohail NAFISI (Iranian)
  • Sowmya VAN BAAREN (Dutch)
  • Srikanth KOLARI (Indian)
  • Stella RODRIGUEZ (Colombian)

YOUTH TURNED 18 ANNOUNCED:

  • Akash SELVAM (Indian) Staying in Celebration and Studying at NESS
  • Anandhi VELU (Indian) Staying in Dana and Studying at NESS
  • Bouthan VELU (Indian) Staying in Light and Studying at NESS
  • Chandru PAZHANISAMY (Indian) Staying in Celebration and Working at Aureka
  • Dhivyaprasath RAMAN (Indian) Staying in Service Farm and Studying at SMVEC, Pondicherry
  • Kalaiarasan GNANAVEL (Indian) Staying in Matrimandir Nursery and Working at Buddha Garden
  • Motilal KUMAR (Indian) Staying in Windara Farm and Studying at NESS
  • Pavithran GUNASEKAR (Indian) Staying in Mangalam and Working at AV Dzines
  • Osher Shanti ROZIN (Israeli) Staying in Sadhana Forest and Studying at Last School & doing internship at Kindergarten
  • Navanithakrishnan JAYAMOORTHI (Indian) Staying in La Ferme and working at Auroville Dental Centre


WAV #005 (29-07-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Manikandan NAGAPPAN (Indian) Staying in Simplicity and Working at Unity Transport Service (UTS)
  • Marc BAUCHET (French) Staying in Maitreye 2 and Working at Vérité
  • Ramesh SUBBURAYAN (Indian) Staying in Sangamam Community and Working at Spirulina Farm
  • Monica CARELLA (Known as Lakshmi) (Italian) Staying in Grace and Working at Botanical Garden
  • Mohamed Ismail JALEEL (Indian) Staying in Auroville Road Service staff quarters and Working at Auroville Road Service
  • Giovanni GORGOGLIONE (Italian) Staying in Kalpana and Working at Buddha Garden & Auroville Consulting

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Mahendra MUDD (USA) Born on 17/02/2007 (Child of Krista MUDD announced on 22/7/2019)
  • Lithika MANIKANDAN (Indian) Born on 23/09/2013 (Child of Manikandan NAGAPPAN)
  • Thanshika MANIKANDAN (Indian) Born on 14/05/2015 (Child of Manikandan NAGAPPAN)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Dorian NADAUD (French)
  • Malgorzata KADZIELSK (known as Ocean Bekker) (Dutch)
  • Raju SHANMUGAM (known as Sivaraju) (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Saswati PATTNAIK (Indian) Staying in Invocation (Sadhaka) and Working at Nandanam kindergarten
  • Manikandan ANNASAMY (Indian) Staying in Buddha Garden and Working at Buddha Garden
  • Ravikrishna PAPPULA (Indian) Staying in Udavi Staff Quarters and Working at Udavi School & Botanical Garden


WAV #004 (22-07-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anand KUMAR (Indian) Staying in Promesse and Working at Arka & Matrimandir
  • Krista MUDD (USA) Staying in Auromodele, Working at Just Be
  • Nandalal SHERPALI (Indian) Staying in Auromics Trust staff quarters and Working at Amano & Auromics
  • Thirumavalavan ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying in Djaima (Sven’s Place) and Working at Sunship

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Alexander SOKOLOV (Russian)
  • Angelo FRATTI (French)
  • Kalaiselvan ELUMALAI (Indian)
  • Kavitha PRAKASH (Indian)
  • Nidhish PUROHIT (Indian)
  • Peter WALSH (USA)
  • Saranraj POONUSWAMY (Indian)
  • Sheida SHARIFI (Iranian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Geert DE WOLF (known as Ray) (Belgian) Staying at Petite Ferme and working at Movable Sound Systems
  • Jin XU (known as Shola) (Chinese) Staying in Maitreye and Working at Quiet
  • Mojib MIRZAEI (Indian) Staying in Sharnga and Working at The Tree House community
  • Niharika ROUT (Indian) Staying in Invocation and Working at Transition school
  • Ralf STRUNZ (German) Staying in Sunship and Working at Svaram
  • Sofie ALBRECHT (Belgian) Staying in Petite Ferme and Working at Auroville Papers
  • William Antony Raj SOOSAI (Indian) Staying in Kalpana and Working at Entry Service

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Vaishali CHADHA (USA)

LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:

  • Elisangela MARCOLIN JONES (British)
  • Paul JONES (British)
  • Pedro Romeo MARCOLIN JONES (British) - child of Paul & Elisangela
  • Joao Paulo MARCOLIN JONES (British) - child of Paul & Elisangela
  • Naushad ALI (Indian)


WAV #003 (15-07-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Rajeev NATARAJAN (Indian) Staying in Maitreye 2 and Working at Svaram
  • Rajnarayan ANDAGERE (Australian) Staying in Invocation and Working at Auroservice & Upcycling

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Bub (Australian) born on 13/6/2019 (Child of Rajnarayan ANDAGERE)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Jean Claude BARRAS (French) Staying in New Creation and Working at L.O.E
  • Keerthi SUBRAMANI (Indian) Staying in Muyarchi (Surrender) and Working at Blue Light
  • Siddharth JAIN (Indian) Staying in Kriya Youth Housing and Working at Auroville Campus Initiative (ACI) and Auronet


WAV #002 (08-07-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Dorian NADAUD (French) Staying in Auromodele and Working at CSR
  • Malgorzata KADZIELSK (known as Ocean Bekker) (Dutch) Staying in Revelation and Working at Auro Image
  • Raju SHANMUGAM (known as Sivaraju) (Indian) Staying in Sacred Groves Staff Quarters and Working at Sacred Groves

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Manikandan ARUMUGAN (Indian) Staying in Saracon and Working at Abacus
  • Selvam NADESAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse Community and Working at Promesse
  • Weidong LIAO (Chinese) Staying in Surrender and Working at Imago

LEFT ON HIS/HER OWN:

  • Alena (Amrita) DEMIDENKO (Russian)
  • Eugenie DUMONT (French)

NOT READY TO JOIN AUROVILLE

  • Daniela BOBAN-WALTON (British)
  • Jonathan Andrew WALTON (British)
  • Ravishankar SHAHI (Indian)


WAV #001 (01-07-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Alexander SOKOLOV (Russian) Staying in Center Field and Working at Matrimandir
  • Angelo FRATTI (French) Staying in Auromode and Working at Auroservice & Sakura Sushi
  • Boobalan RAMACHANDARAN (Indian) Staying in Inspiration (Raj House) and Working with Water Group (at CSR)
  • Kalaiselvan ELUMALAI (Indian) Staying and Working at Udavi school
  • Kavitha PRAKASH (Indian) staying in Alipsa Farm and working at Visitors’ Centre & Alipsa Farm
  • Mrinalini SEKAR (Indian) Staying in Maitreye II and working at Udavi School
  • Mary SAMINATHAN (Indian) Staying in Simplicity and working at Papyrus
  • Nidhish PUROHIT (Indian) staying at Prarthana and working at Unity Pavilion & Visitors’ Centre
  • Peter WALSH (USA) Staying in Kalpana and working at PTDC
  • Saranraj POONUSWAMY (Indian) Staying in Dehashakti Sport complex and Working at Puncture Service & Dehashakti Sports
  • Sheida SHARIFI (Iranian) staying in Invocation and working at Vérité

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Manya SEKAR (Indian) born on 14/08/2006 child of (Mrinalini SEKAR)
  • Atisha SEKAR (Indian) born on 22/08/2010 child of (Mrinalini SEKAR)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Zhengrong ZHAO (known as Lhamo) (Chinese)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Angurajan PALANI (Indian) Staying in Udavi Staff Quarters and Working at Farm Group & Food Link
  • Anita KOMANDURI (Indian) Staying in Isai Ambalam and Working at Isai Ambalam School
  • Chitra UDHAYANAN (Indian) Staying in Celebration and Working at Naturellement
  • Coralie GABRIEL (Belgian) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Upcycling Studio
  • Henrike PRUDHON (Dutch) Staying in Kriya and Working at Youthlink & Restorative circles
  • Laxman BESRA (Indian) Staying in Djaima and Working at Auroville Dental Clinic
  • Mageswari SHANMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Aurogreen and Working at Morning Star birth centre
  • Megha MEHTA (Indian) Staying in Sanjana and Working at Matrimandir & Sante (Ambulance Service)
  • Parisa DAMANDAN (Iranian) Staying at Arya and Working at AV Papers
  • Senthil NARAYANAN (Indian) Staying in Courage and Working at Tapasya
  • Sohail NAFISI (Iranian) staying at Arya and working at AV Papers
  • Sowmya VAN BAAREN (Dutch) Staying in Transformation and Working at Hibiscus Heroes
  • Srikanth KOLARI (Indian) Staying in Baraka and Working at Baraka & Centre d’Art (Citadine)
  • Stella RODRIGUEZ (Colombian) Staying in Auromode Apartment and Working at Matrimandir

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Eun Yeong KOH (Known as Evelyn) (Korean)
  • Lara FORTI (Danish)
  • Nak Hong KIM (Known as Hong) (Korean)
  • Prabhakar KOLLI (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Vaishali CHADHA (USA) Staying in Sunship


N&N #800 (27-05-2019)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Zhengrong ZHAO (known as Lhamo) (Chinese) Staying in Auromode Guest house and working at Joy Community Guest house

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • He Lin FRATTI-ZHAO (French) Born on 30/08/2007 (child of Zhengrong ZHAO)
  • Yi Lian FRATTI-ZHAO (French) Born on 23/11/2009 (child of Zhengrong ZHAO)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Rajeswari SADASSIVAM (Indian)

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Arumugam PAKKIRISAMY (Indian)


N&N #799 (20-05-2019)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Soyoko AWAZU COLOMBET (Japanese)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Liran OVED (Israeli)
  • Saranraj VELAYUTHAM (Indian)
  • Tracy SKOLES (Indian)

YOUTH TURNED 18 CONFIRMED:

  • Alexandra LOKUTA RODRIGUEZ (Spanish)
  • Amelia Hannah JACK (Slovenian)
  • Auroshree MOHANTA (Indian)
  • Daniel LEE (Korean)
  • Sagarika BHATI (Indian)
  • Selvi MURUGAN (Indian)
  • Tenzin Choe-Ying Bruce VATTIER (French/Tibetian)
  • Uttara JADEJA (Indian)


N&N #798 (13-05-2019)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Hyojoon KIM (Korean)
  • Sandra BAUSER POIRSON (French)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Anastasia TOKAREVA (Russian)
  • Maria Carmen CARRO (Spanish)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Claudine COHEN (French)

YOUTH TURNED 18 CONFIRMED:
Announced in N&N#780- 07-01-2019 & Confirmation Date: 04.02.2019:

  • Sharmila PARAJULI (Indian)
  • Kiara Momo Lea RITZHEIM (German)
  • Hemalatha PALANISAMY (Indian)
  • Tenzin Rangdol (Tibetan)
  • Gaia MARONI (French)
  • Jonas BARANDARD (French)
  • Divyabharati IYAPPAN (Indian)
  • Priyadharshini ULAGANATHAN (Indian)


N&N #797 (06-05-2019)

Newcomer Announced:

  • Rajeswari SADASSIVAM (Indian), staying in Djaima and working at Transition School

Child of Newcomer:

  • Raghul SADASSIVAM (Indian), born on 17/06/2003 (child of Rajeswari SADASSIVAM)
  • Sadana SADASSIVAM (Indian), born on 23/04/2010 (child of Rajeswari SADASSIVAM)

Newcomers Confirmed:

  • Jiaqi LIU (German)
  • Jean-Luc BUREAU (French)

Aurovilians Announced:

  • Eun Yeong KOH (Known as Evelyn) (Korean), staying in Kalpana and working at Financial Service / BCC
  • Nak Hong KIM (Known as Hong) (Korean), staying in Kalpana and working at Buddha Garden

Revoke Announcement:

  • Jean-Luc MALOR (French) – Based on the feedback received from well-wishing Aurovilians and his mentors, implementation of the earlier announcement on Jean Luc Malor in N&N (#792) dated 01-04-2019 is herewith withdrawn. His case is put on hold. Final announcement will be made after following due process.

Left on his/her own:

  • Ashavari MAJUMDAR (Indian)


N&N #796 (29-04-2019)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Soyoko AWAZU COLOMBET (Japanese), staying in Grace and working at Discipline Farm

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Lara FORTI (Danish), staying in Maitreye II and working at Deepanam
  • Prabhakar KOLLI (Indian), staying in Kalpana and working at Auroville Consulting

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Sankaramurthy CHAKKARAVARTHY (Indian)
  • Sriramalu KRISHNASAMY (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Elisabetta SALPETRE (Italian)


N&N #795 (22-04-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Hyojoon KIM (Korean), staying in Grace and working at Future School
  • Sandra BAUSER POIRSON (French), staying in Sunship and working at Auroville Arts

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Elise BAUCHET LIU (German), born on 13/12/2017 (child of Jiaqi LIU announced in N&N # 794)
  • Felix BAUCHET LIU (German) Born on 19/05/2014 (child of Jiaqi LIU announced in N&N # 794)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • John Paul LACROIX (known as Phoenix) (Canadian)
  • Mira JOSHI (Belgian)
  • Vijaya SAMBATH (Indian)
  • Xavier COLOMBET (French)

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Arumugam PAKKIRISAMY (Indian), staying in Shakti and working at Auroville Earth Institute

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Balvinder BANGA (British)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Jose REMACLE (Belgian)

NOT READY TO JOIN AUROVILLE

  • Gopalkrishnan PERUMAL (Indian)

ERRATA

  • Nur BAR-ON (Israeli) - Due to some administrative oversight, Nur had been prematurely announced as ‘Announced Newcomer’ on 01/04/2019. We revoke the previous announcement.


N&N #794 (15-04-2019)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Jiaqi LIU (German), staying in Auromode and working at Transformation Daycare
  • Jean-Luc BUREAU (French), staying in Aspiration and working at Art Service

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Lesley BRANAGAN (Australian)
  • Aparajita BARAI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Tracy SKOLES (Indian), staying in Eternity and working at Eternal Divers
  • Saranraj VELAYUTHAM (Indian), staying in Siddhartha Forest and working at Vehicle Service

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Daniel RODARY (French)
  • Elke Ilse JOST (German)
  • Kalaiselvi MURUGAN (Indian)

YOUTH TURNED 18 ANNOUNCED:

  • Uttara JADEJA (Indian), staying in Petite ferme Auromodele and studying in Future School
  • Selvi MURUGAN (Indian), staying in New Creation field and studying in Pondicherry University
  • Amelia Hannah JACK (Slovenian), staying in Dana and studying in Future School
  • Daniel LEE (Korean), staying in Sincerity and studying in Future School
  • Auroshree MOHANTA (Indian), staying in Celebration and studying in Future School
  • Sagarika BHATI (Indian), staying in Kailash/Courage and studying in Last School
  • Alexandra LOKUTA RODRIGUEZ (Spanish), staying/working in Youth Center and studying in Future School
  • Tenzin Choe-Ying Bruce VATTIER (French/Tibetian), staying in Svedam and working in YouthLink


N&N #793 (08-04-2019)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Frederic LE COENT (French)
  • Kibum LEE (Korean)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Maria Carmen CARRO (Italian) Staying in Sunship and working at Last School

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Anusha LALL (Indian)
  • Siv Heidi Helen Feoey JAKOBSEN (Norwegian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Claudine COHEN Wife of the late Paulo Berdah, long term associate of Dental Clinic and Tanto


N&N #792 (01-04-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • John Paul LACROIX (Known as Phoenix) (Canadian) staying in Aspiration and working at Joy of Impermanence project
  • Nur BAR-ON (Israeli) staying in Pump House (Grace home stay) and Working at Verite
  • Vijaya SAMBATH (Indian) staying at Protection and working at Aikiyam
  • Xavier COLOMBET (French) staying at Grace, working at Joy of Impermanence via Youthlink

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Soham COLOMBET (French) Born on 23/04/2016 (child of Xavier Colombet)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Ashok ANNADURAI (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Anastasia TOKAREVA (Russian) staying in Surrender and working at auroville.com and Zuhrmuehl Consulting

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Jean Francois PINET (Belgian)

NOT READY TO JOIN AUROVILLE

  • Ayyanar JAGANATHAN (Indian)
  • Jean-Luc MALOR (French)


N&N #791 (25-03-2019)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Lesley Branagan (Australian) Staying in Creativity and Working at Auroville Today

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Sankaramurthy CHAKKARAVARTHY (Indian) Staying in Auromode staff quarters and Working at Financial Service and Auromode
  • Sriramalu KRISHNASAMY (Indian) Staying in Maitreye 1 and Working at Land Board *

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Selvarani DHANASU (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Elisabetta SALPETRE (Italian)

NOT READY TO JOIN AUROVILLE:

  • Manikandan GANESH (Indian)
  • Predrag RADOVANCEVIC (Serbian)


N&N #790 (18-03-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Frederic LE COENT (French) Staying in Harmony and Working at Matrimandir Nursery.
  • Kibum LEE (Korean) Staying in Future school care taker house and Working at Future school & Kenji.
  • Mira JOSHI (Belgian) Staying in New Creation and Working at Auro Orchard.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Hamin LEE (Korean) Born on 07/06/2003 (child of Kibum LEE).
  • Noor Shahzadi JOSHI (Belgian) Born on 23/09/2007 (child of Mira JOSHI).
  • Jasmeen Shahzadi JOSHI (Belgian) Born on 08/03/2012 (child of Mira JOSHI).

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Juan Andres PAPAGNO GAZMURI (Chilean)
  • Sathish MACHAKETU (Indian)

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Balvinder BANGA (British) Staying in Kalpana and Working at AV Consulting.

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Celine PERROUD (Swiss)
  • Ranjini SUNDIRARAJ (Indian)
  • Thamizhselvi SOMASUNDARAM (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Jose REMACLE (Belgian) Associated with SAIIER educational and innovative activities.


N&N #789 (11-03-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ashok ANNADURAI (Indian), staying in Promesse and working at SAIIER Transport Service.

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Abhisek Varma (Indian), born on 11/10/2012 (child of Ashok ANNADURAI).

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Cristina PERETTI (Italian)
  • Gunhui KIM (known as Mint) (Korean)
  • Ashavari MAJUMDAR (Indian)
  • Claudia Maria Verena HARGESHEIMER (German)
  • Maud UDIN (French)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Daniel RODARY (French), staying in Humility and working at Pitchandikulam & AuroOrchard.
  • Elke Ilse JOST (German), staying in Humility and working at Transition School.
  • Kalaiselvi MURUGAN (Indian), staying in New Creation Field and working at Deepam Candles.

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Gabi GILLESSEN (Irish)
  • Peter DILL (USA)

Left on his/her own:

  • Mary BLACK (USA)


N&N #787 (25-02-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Aparajita BARAI (Indian) Staying in Courage and working at Creeva (Auroville Arts Service)
  • Juan Andres PAPAGNO GAZMURI (Chilean) Staying in Maitreye II and Working at Santé, Sacred Groves & Youth Link
  • Sathish MACHAKETU (Indian) Staying in Aspiration and Working at Well Café

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Naveen VASUDEVAN (Indian)
  • Santosh SHANMUGAM (Indian)
  • Yoon KYUNG LEE (Korean

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Ramya VADIVEL (Indian)
  • Shivagami KUMAR (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Jean Francois PINET (Belgian) Active member of AVI Belgium, interested in civil engineering and project management

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Giovanni PARRILLO (Italian)
  • Varun KAPUR (Indian)

Left on his/her own:

  • Yong LEE (Korean)
  • San LEE (child of Yong LEE)
  • Soel LEE (child of Yong LEE)


N&N #786 (18-02-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ashavari MAJUMDAR (Indian) Staying in Edayanchavadi and Working at Bharat Nivas
  • Claudia Maria Verena HARGESHEIMER (German) Staying in Vikas and Working at Residents Service & Quiet
  • Maud UDIN (French) Staying in Grace and Working at Auroville Design Consultants

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Vajrasara Rangsar (Indian) Born on 14/05/2014 (child of Ashavari MAJUMDAR)
  • Hameer Padmasar (Indian) Born on 04/01/2017 (child of Ashavari MAJUMDAR)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Yong Hwi KIM (Korean)

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Vidjea EPINAL (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Daniel GREENBERG (USA) Daniel has been engaged with Auroville for over 25 years and has supported over 500 college students to live and learn in Auroville through Living Routes. Daniel also serves as President of the Global Ecovillage Network.

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Edwin ZAPPE (Austrian)


N&N #785 (11-02-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Cristina PERETTI (Italian) Staying in Quiet Staff Quarters and Working at Quiet
  • Gunhui KIM (known as Mint) (Korean) Staying in Creativity GH and Working at Ganesh Bala Architecture, Aurelec

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Soo LEE Born on 26/11/2001 (Child of Gunhui KIM)
  • Wui LEE Born on 01/03/2013 (Child of Gunhui KIM)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Bharathiraja KASINATHAN (Indian)
  • Lucas BOCK (German)
  • Maninathan EZHUMALAI (Indian)
  • Stephane LEFEBVRE (Canadian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Celine PERROUD (Swiss) Staying in Surrender and working at Last School
  • Ranjini SUNDIRARAJ (Indian) Staying in Udavi School Staff Quarters and Working at Udavi School
  • Thamizhselvi SOMASUNDARAM (Indian) Staying in Courage and Working at Aikiyam School

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Magali CHIROUZE (French)
  • Marie Christine POISOT (French)
  • Richard PEREZ (French)
  • Shankar VEERARAGAVAN (Indian)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Narendra Singh RANA (Indian)


N&N #784 (04-02-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Naveen VASUDEVAN (Indian) Staying in Celebration Volunteer House and Working at Anveshan and SEA (Social Entrepreneurship Association)
  • Santosh SHANMUGAM (Indian) Staying in Terrasoul and Working at Svaram
  • Yoon KYUNG LEE (Korean) Staying in Grace (currently on maternity leave)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Anbazhagan VEERAPPAN (Indian)

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Liran OVED (Israeli) Staying in New Creation Field and Working at Quiet, Botanical garden & Auromode

AUROVILIAN CONFIRMED:

  • Vimala VELAYUTHAM (Indian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Gabi GILLESSEN (Irish) Connected with Irish Yoga Association Ireland and AVI Ireland
  • Peter DILL (USA) Retired professor of Philosophy and Comparative Religion at University of California


N&N #783 (28-01-2019)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Yong Hwi KIM (Korean) Staying in Grace and Working at PTDC, Savitri Bhavan and Korean Pavilion

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Danu KIM Born on 06/07/2016 (Child of Yong Hwi KIM)
  • Sunu KIM Born on 07/12/2018 (Child of Yong Hwi KIM)

NEWCOMER CONFIRMED:

  • Kassandra Helen LOMBARD (American)
  • Sunmi KIM (Korean)

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Anusha LALL (Indian) Staying in Sanjana and Working at Auroville Today

SPOUSE / PARTNER / CLOSE FAMILY MEMBER OF AUROVILIAN:

  • Dhatchinamoorthy SAMINATHAN (Indian) Staying in Udavi School compound with his Aurovilian wife Sivakumari and Working at Team Transport Service


N&N #782 (21-01-2019)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Bharathiraja KASINATHAN (Indian) Staying in Petite Ferme and Working at Mira Computers
  • Lucas BOCK (German) Staying and Working at Ritam community
  • Stephane LEFEBVRE (Canadian) Staying in New Creation and Working at International Zone Coordination Team (IZCT)

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Meghavadhana Born on 28/04/2015 (Child of Bharathiraja KASINATHAN)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Itzhak HELMAN (Isreali)
  • Siva PERUMAL (Indian)
  • Subramani SAMIKANNU (Known as Ranjith) (Indian)
  • Sureshbabu VEDHANARAYANAN (Indian)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Ramya VADIVEL (Indian) Staying in Krishna farm and Working at Aspiration team
  • Shivagami KUMAR (Indian) Staying in Arc en Ciel and Working at Auroville Papers
  • Siv Heidi Helen Feoey JAKOBSEN (Norwegian) Staying in Prarthna and Working at HRI (Human Resource Initiative) and IPK (Integral Paradigm of Knowledge) coming under LEAD

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Omid HASHEMI (Iranian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Giovanni PARRILLO (Italian) - Staying in Joy Guest House and was working AVI International, Luxembourg
  • Varun KAPUR (Indian) - Architectural historian and interested to work on research projects about the history of Auroville


N&N #781 (14-01-2019)

NEWCOMER ANNOUNCED:

  • Anbazhagan VEERAPPAN (Indian) Staying in Promesse and Working at AIAT

CHILD OF NEWCOMERS:

  • Sashreeik Born on 27/02/2009 (Child of Siva PERUMAL Newcomer announced on 31/12/2018)
  • Rohith.A Born on 30/09/2011 (Child of Anbazhagan VEERAPPAN)
  • Yoshita.A Born on 04/02/2016 (Child of Anbazhagan VEERAPPAN)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Sedhuraman MUTHUVEL (Indian)
  • Shanmugapriya KUMAR (Indian)
  • Sriranjani BOOBALAN (Indian)

AUROVILIAN ANNOUNCED:

  • Vidjea EPINAL (Indian) Staying and Working at Pitchandikulam

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Lisa ARPI (French)
  • Christine QUENTIN (French)

FRIEND OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Edwin ZAPPE (Austrian) Professor in English and History, speaker on global communication.


N&N #780 (07-01-2018)

NEWCOMERS ANNOUNCED:

  • Kassandra Helen LOMBARD (American) Staying in Acceptance and Working at Art Service
  • Sunmi KIM (Korean) Staying in Arka and Working at TLC

CHILD OF NEWCOMER:

  • Seul-On KIM Born on 18/07/2013 (Child of Sunmi KIM)

NEWCOMERS CONFIRMED:

  • Iyanar SELVARAJ (Indian)
  • Richard PRESLEY (American)

AUROVILIANS ANNOUNCED:

  • Marie Christine POISOT (French) Staying in Auromodele and Working at Botanical Garden
  • Richard PEREZ (French) Staying in Auromodele and working at Botanical Garden
  • Magali CHIROUZE (French) Staying in Maitreye 2 and Working at Kinisi
  • Shankar VEERARAGAVAN (Indian) Staying in Sangamam and Working at Matrimandir Garden/Nursery

AUROVILIANS CONFIRMED:

  • Maria FOSSA (Italian)

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE ANNOUNCED:

  • Narendra Singh RANA (Indian) - Retired Indian Police Service officer (ADGP) from Delhi, interested in farming

FRIENDS OF AUROVILLE CONFIRMED:

  • Benoy (Known as Binu) MUKHERJEE (Canadian)
  • Ruma MUKHERJEE (Canadian)

YOUTH TURNED 18 ANNOUNCED:

  • Sharmila PARAJULI (Indian) Staying in Aspiration & Studying in PIMS
  • Kiara Momo Lea RITZHEIM (German) Staying in Windarra & Working at New School Craft / Royal Element
  • Hemalatha PALANISAMY (Indian) Staying in Celebration & Working at Aureka
  • Tenzin Rangdol (Tibetan) Staying in Antakarana & Studying in Last School
  • Gaia MARONI (French) Staying in Prayathna & Working at Pre Creche / Sakura Sushi
  • Jonas BARANDARD (French) Staying in Dana & Studying in Future School
  • Divyabharati IYAPPAN (Indian) Staying in Courage & Studying in Achariya Arts and Science College
  • Priyadharshini ULAGANATHAN (Indian) Staying in Djaima & Studying in Pondicherry University


See also